Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ngp Pune Sf Exp 12136 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
18:00
Nagpur
18hr
17 Stops
PUNE
09:05
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Pune Sf Exp 12136 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ngp Pune Sf Exp 12136. Check Ngp Pune Sf Exp 12136 seat availability from Nagpur station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
February 2023
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
WL 17
78% Chances
1hr 39min
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
WL 11
98% Chances
1hr 39min
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
NGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops17
Duration18hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ngp Pune Sf Exp 12136 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12136 Ngp Pune Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagpur station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagpur and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts18:00-0-11On Time
AJNIAjni18:0818:091min3 km-114min
WRWardha Jn19:0319:052min79 km-1117min
PLOPulgaon Jn19:2619:271min109 km-1123min
DMNDhamangaon19:4519:461min129 km-1126min
BDBadnera Jn20:5721:003min175 km-1116min
AKAkola Jn21:5522:005min253 km-1117min
SEGShegaon22:2822:302min291 km-1119min
MKUMalkapur23:0823:102min343 km-1134min
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1500:205min393 km-1228min
JLJalgaon Jn00:4300:452min417 km-1240min
CSNChalisgaon Jn01:4301:452min510 km-1251min
MMRManmad Jn02:3502:405min577 km-121hr 3min
KPGKopargaon03:5303:552min619 km-1245min
BAPBelapur04:3304:352min663 km-1254min
ANGAhmadnagar05:2705:303min730 km-121hr 6min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin07:2307:252min811 km-1242min
PUNEPune Jn09:05ends-884 km-1240min

Ngp Pune Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Nagpur at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Ajni
3 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
79 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
109 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
129 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
175 km
20:57
20:57
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
253 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
291 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
343 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
393 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
417 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
510 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
577 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
619 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Belapur
663 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
730 km
05:27
05:27
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
811 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
884 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Pune Sf Exp 12136 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Pune Sf Exp - 12136 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ngp Pune Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Pune Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Pune Sf Exp 12136 Train Information

Ngp Pune Sf Exp (12136) train runs from Nagpur to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 884 km. The fare classes on 12136 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Pune Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Pune Sf Exp 12136 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best superb the first time mast hai
did not like cleanliness ac was too high
Rezureshan suhida bhaut acchi hai
good journey experience 👌🏻👍🏻👍🏻
very good e mail id label electrode is not for each additional e to Rahul Gandhi
good train to travel from Nagpur to pune
Great jurney thanks train driver
train is delay 12 hr . not on time
excellent services are given to passengers, please improve the maintenance of trains regularly, so that it keeps on approaching the stations at accurate scheduled timings....Prof.J.A.N.
very nice traveling in the indian railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW