Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Puri Ltt S F 22866 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
06:00
Puri
31hr
18 Stops
LTT
13:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Ltt S F 22866 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Ltt S F 22866. Check Puri Ltt S F 22866 seat availability from Puri station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

1A
INR4620
2A
INR2680
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
April 2024
Tue, 02 Apr
NA
Tue, 09 Apr
NA
Tue, 16 Apr
NA
Tue, 23 Apr
NA
Tue, 30 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops18
Duration31hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Ltt S F 22866 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22866 Puri Ltt S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts06:00-0611On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn06:4506:505min44 km31147min
BBSBhubaneswar07:1507:205min63 km11150min
CTCCuttack07:5007:555min91 km11156min
DNKLDhenkanal08:4508:472min147 km1111hr 7min
TLHDTalcher Road09:3009:322min195 km1111hr 31min
ANGLAngul09:5509:572min207 km1111hr 23min
SBPSambalpur12:1512:3520min364 km1111hr 42min
JSGRJharsuguda Road13:3013:355min410 km1111hr 46min
BRJNBrajrajnagar14:0914:112min421 km1111hr 44min
RIGRaigarh15:0315:052min481 km2112hr 2min
BSPBilaspur Jn16:5517:1015min614 km3113hr 28min
RRaipur Jn18:4018:455min724 km2114hr 6min
NGPNagpur00:0000:055min1026 km8124hr 58min
WRWardha Jn01:0301:052min1105 km2125hr 20min
BSLBhusaval Jn05:4005:455min1419 km4125hr 16min
MMRManmad Jn08:1808:202min1603 km3125hr 28min
TNAThane12:1712:203min1830 km8125hr 56min
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:00ends-1847 km5125hr 41min

Puri Ltt S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 62hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
6
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
06:49
06:45
07:07
06:50
17min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
07:18
07:15
07:27
07:20
7min
1
5min
Cuttack
91 km
08:06
07:50
08:13
07:55
18min
1
5min
Dhenkanal
147 km
09:03
08:45
09:12
08:47
25min
1
2min
Talcher Road
195 km
09:59
09:30
10:05
09:32
33min
1
2min
Angul
207 km
10:14
09:55
10:21
09:57
24min
1
2min
Sambalpur
364 km
12:18
12:15
12:38
12:35
3min
1
20min
Jharsuguda Road
410 km
13:26
13:30
13:41
13:35
6min
1
5min
Brajrajnagar
421 km
13:53
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
1
2min
Raigarh
481 km
15:10
15:03
15:18
15:05
13min
2
2min
Bilaspur Jn
614 km
18:13
16:55
18:36
17:10
1hr 26min
3
15min
Raipur Jn
724 km
20:40
18:40
20:56
18:45
2hr 11min
2
5min
Nagpur
1026 km
01:03
00:00
01:47
00:05
1hr 42min
8
5min
Wardha Jn
1105 km
02:50
01:03
02:56
01:05
1hr 51min
2
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1419 km
06:46
05:40
06:59
05:45
1hr 14min
4
5min
Manmad Jn
1603 km
09:30
08:18
09:38
08:20
1hr 18min
3
2min
Thane
1830 km
13:39
12:17
13:42
12:20
1hr 22min
8
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1847 km
14:15
13:00
Destination
1hr 15min
5
Destination
view full running status

Puri Ltt S F 22866 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Ltt S F - 22866 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B7
B6
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Ltt S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Ltt S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Ltt S F 22866 Train Information

Puri Ltt S F (22866) train runs from Puri to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1847 km. The fare classes on 22866 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Ltt S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Puri to Mumbai