Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Puri Ltt S F 22866 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
06:00
Puri
31hr
17 Stops
LTT
13:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Ltt S F 22866 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Ltt S F 22866. Check Puri Ltt S F 22866 seat availability from Puri station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4620
2A
INR2680
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops17
Duration31hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Ltt S F 22866 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22866 Puri Ltt S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts06:00-0311-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:4506:505min44 km411-
BBSBhubaneswar07:1507:205min63 km111-
CTCCuttack07:5007:555min91 km111-
DNKLDhenkanal08:4508:472min147 km-11-
TLHDTalcher Road09:3009:322min195 km-11-
ANGLAngul09:5509:572min207 km-11-
SBPSambalpur12:1512:3520min364 km211-
JSGRJharsuguda Road13:3013:355min410 km-11-
RIGRaigarh14:5915:012min481 km111-
BSPBilaspur Jn16:5517:1015min614 km311-
RRaipur Jn18:4018:455min724 km111-
NGPNagpur00:0000:055min1026 km312-
WRWardha Jn01:0301:052min1105 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn05:4005:455min1419 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn08:1808:202min1603 km212-
TNAThane12:1712:203min1830 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:00ends-1847 km-12-

Puri Ltt S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 14hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhenkanal
148 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
196 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Angul
208 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
365 km
12:15
12:15
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
20min
Jharsuguda Road
411 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
423 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
483 km
14:59
14:59
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
615 km
16:55
16:55
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
15min
Raipur Jn
726 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1027 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Wardha Jn
1106 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1420 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1604 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Thane
1827 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1844 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Ltt S F 22866 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Ltt S F - 22866 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
A1
H1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Puri Ltt S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Ltt S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Ltt S F 22866 Train Information

Puri Ltt S F (22866) train runs from Puri to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1847 km. The fare classes on 22866 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Ltt S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Ltt S F 22866 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no service no timing very bad services
not in time and 8 hr. late
.very poor train sleeper couch in worst condition no cleaning spider net and dust found on doore 0stsr from my side don't travel with this train.😡😡
very slow train, not good
its around 6 hours late to reach destination point
location theek nahin dikhata hai
6 hr late , utter dogshit
train time pe nhi chlti 4 hours min late hoti h
this train is not bad train. but the Puri LTT train cleaners is very poor. passengers are through his used items here and there in the train. the train toliet is so much dirty 😥😥😥...
ye train bahot hi jada slow h 4-5 ghante delay chalta h hr journy m apna bus se chale jao but isme mt jana time pe ye kvi ni chodti h apne designation pe plz isspe mt jana
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Puri to Mumbai