Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Simaltala to Andal Trains

Looking for trains from Simaltala to Andal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Simaltala to Andal covering a distance of 161 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Simaltala to Andal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Andal to Simaltala train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सिमुलतला से अंदल जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    03:33
    5hr 35min
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    09:08
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 13050Asr Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    07:27
    4hr 1min
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    11:28
    SL3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 13008U A Toofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    12:14
    3hr 19min
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    15:33
    SL3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 53050Mka Hwh PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 53050 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    15:59
    5hr 28min
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    21:27
    SL2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 03030Mka Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03030 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    16:19
    4hr 51min
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    21:10
    SL
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 13132Pnbe Koaa ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13132 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    22:55
    4hr 19min
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    03:14
    SL3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -

Simaltala to Andal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Simaltala to Andal?

A. For travelling from Simaltala to Andal, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Simaltala to Andal route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Simaltala to Andal route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Simaltala to Andal by train?

A. Simaltala to Andal is 161 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Simaltala has how many railway stations?

A. Simaltala has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Andal has how many railway stations in all?

A. Andal has 6 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Simaltala to Andal?

A. The average time taken by trains between Simaltala to Andal is 3hr 19min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Simaltala to Andal?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Simaltala to Andal.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Simaltala to Andal?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Simaltala to Andal.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Simaltala to Andal?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Simaltala to Andal should avoid Bagh Express. The train travels a distance of 161 kms. It departs from Simaltala at 03:33:00 and arrives Andal at 09:08:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Simaltala to Andal?

A. While travelling from Simaltala to Andal, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Simaltala to Andal?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Simaltala to Andal.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Simaltala to Andal.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Simaltala to Andal can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Simaltala and Andal?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Simaltala and Andal on the ixigo trains app.

Simultala Railway Station

City : Simaltala
Code : STL
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Andal Jn Railway Station

City : Andal
Code : UDL
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Simaltala to Andal Fastest Train:

13008 U A Toofan Exp is the fastest train from Simaltala to Andal. To reach Andal, this train takes 3hr 19min hours. The train departs at 12:14:00 from Simaltala STL and arrives in Andal UDL at 15:33:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 13008 U A Toofan Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Simaltala to Andal:

The cheapest train you can take from Simaltala to Andal is 53050 Mka Hwh Pass. The train takes 5hr 28min hours to travel between Simaltala and Andal. The train departs at 15:59:00 from Simaltala STL and arrives at 21:27:00 in Andal UDL, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Simaltala to Andal Last Train:

The last train you can take from Simaltala to reach Andal is 13132 Pnbe Koaa Expres. It takes 4hr 19min hours to travel between Simaltala and Andal. Departing at 22:55:00 from Simaltala STL, it arrives at 03:14:00 in Andal UDL. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Simaltala to Andal:

13020 Bagh Express is the train to run from Simaltala to Andal. It reaches Andal in about 5hr 35min hours. From Simaltala STL, it starts at 03:33:00 and arrives at 09:08:00 in Andal UDL. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Bagh Express operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains