Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Mka Hwh Exp 13030 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKA
12:45
Mokameh Jn
14hr 15min
47 Stops
HWH
03:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mka Hwh Exp 13030 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mka Hwh Exp 13030. Check Mka Hwh Exp 13030 seat availability from Mokameh Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR265
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
RAC 28
50min
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0024
7min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0041
7min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0069
7min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0106
7min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0112
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
MKA
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops47
Duration14hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mka Hwh Exp 13030 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13030 Mka Hwh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mokameh Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mokameh Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKAMokameh Jnstarts12:45-0111-
TALLTall Jn12:5212:531min5 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn12:5813:002min8 km111-
BRYABarhiya13:1413:162min18 km111-
DMRXDumri Halt13:2413:251min23 km-11-
MKBMankatha13:3513:361min28 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn13:4213:442min33 km311-
KIULKiul Jn14:0014:055min35 km511-
BSQPBansipur14:1114:132min42 km-11-
MNPMananpur14:2014:222min48 km-11-
JMUJamui14:4014:455min62 km211-
GHRGidhaur14:5815:002min77 km211-
DPXDadpur15:1015:111min81 km-11-
JAJJhajha15:4015:5010min88 km211-
NRGONarganjo16:0116:021min96 km-11-
STLSimultala16:1816:191min107 km-11-
LHBLahabon16:2916:301min117 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn16:4916:545min132 km111-
KBQKumrabad Rohini16:5917:001min138 km-11-
SNQSankarpur17:0617:071min141 km-11-
MUWMathurapur17:1517:161min150 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn17:3417:395min161 km311-
JRWJoramow17:4917:501min171 km-11-
MNCMadankata17:5817:591min176 km-11-
VDSVidyasagar18:0818:091min185 km-11-
JMTJamtara18:2518:261min203 km211-
CRJChittaranjan18:4218:442min218 km111-
RNPRRupnarayanpur18:5218:531min222 km111-
SLSSalanpur19:0119:021min229 km111-
STNSitarampur19:1019:122min234 km411-
BCQBarachak19:2019:211min238 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn20:1520:3520min243 km-11-
KPKKalipahari20:4120:421min248 km-11-
RNGRaniganj20:5921:045min261 km311-
UDLAndal Jn21:1021:122min268 km311-
OYRWaria21:2221:231min276 km-11-
DGRDurgapur21:3321:385min285 km511-
PANPanagarh21:5221:531min300 km-11-
MNAEMankar22:0322:041min311 km-11-
KANKhana Jn23:1523:161min335 km411-
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:3123:4615min348 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn00:4300:5310min416 km312-
CNSChuchura01:0101:021min419 km112-
CGRChandan Nagar01:0801:091min422 km112-
SHESeoraphuli01:1901:201min433 km612-
SRPSerampore01:2901:301min435 km112-
BLYBally01:4601:471min446 km112-
HWHHowrah Jn03:00ends-455 km-12-

Mka Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mokameh Jn
-
Source
12:45
Cancelled
4
Source
Tall Jn
4 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Hathidah Jn
8 km
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Barhiya
17 km
13:14
13:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Dumri Halt
22 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Mankatha
27 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
32 km
13:42
13:44
Cancelled
2
2min
Kiul Jn
34 km
14:00
14:05
Cancelled
5
5min
Bansipur
41 km
14:11
14:13
Cancelled
2
2min
Mananpur
47 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
2
2min
Jamui
61 km
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
2
5min
Gidhaur
76 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
2
2min
DADPUR
80 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
2
1min
Jhajha
87 km
15:40
15:50
Cancelled
2
10min
Narganjo
95 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Simultala
106 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
1
1min
LAHABON
116 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Jasidih Jn
131 km
16:49
16:54
Cancelled
1
5min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
136 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
1
1min
SANKARPUR
140 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
2
1min
Mathurapur
149 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
1
1min
Madhupur Jn
160 km
17:34
17:39
Cancelled
3
5min
JORAMOW
170 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
2
1min
MADANKATA
175 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
2
1min
Vidyasagar
184 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Jamtara
202 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Chittaranjan
217 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
2
2min
Rupnarayanpur
221 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
1
1min
SALANPUR
228 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Sitarampur
233 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
2min
BARACHAK
237 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
3
1min
Asansol Jn
242 km
20:15
20:35
Cancelled
-
20min
KALIPAHARI
247 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
3
1min
Raniganj
260 km
20:59
21:04
Cancelled
3
5min
Andal Jn
267 km
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
3
2min
Waria
275 km
21:22
21:23
Cancelled
3
1min
Durgapur
284 km
21:33
21:38
Cancelled
4
5min
Panagarh
300 km
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
3
1min
Mankar
310 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
3
1min
Khana Jn
335 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
3
1min
Barddhaman Jn
348 km
23:31
23:46
Cancelled
6
15min
Bandel Jn
415 km
00:43
00:53
Cancelled
5
10min
Chuchura
419 km
01:01
01:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Chandan Nagar
422 km
01:08
01:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Seoraphuli
433 km
01:19
01:20
Cancelled
6
1min
Serampore
435 km
01:29
01:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Bally
446 km
01:46
01:47
Cancelled
1
1min
Howrah Jn
455 km
03:00
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Mka Hwh Exp 13030 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mka Hwh Exp - 13030 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mokameh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mka Hwh  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMka Hwh  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mka Hwh Exp 13030 Train Information

Mka Hwh Exp (13030) train runs from Mokameh Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 455 km. The fare classes on 13030 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mka Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mka Hwh Exp 13030 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very crap train I will not be in it from next time also. There is no cleaning.
LS400096QS637PPEl99o999999op9
INDIAN RELWEY OFFICE CUSTOMER SERVICE NO>>78..1.0.8.9.01.5.7
There is no water in the bathroom,not cleen
not happy bekar train 😤🤮
not happy bekar train 😤🤮
not happy bekar train 😤🤮
not happy bekar train 😤🤮
not happy bekar train 😤🤮
not happy bekar train 😤🤮
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW