Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sirjam to Bishnupur Trains

18004 Shiromoni Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18004 Running Status )
SRJM
Sirjam
04:51
Tue, 5 Mar
1hr 3min
62 km
VSU
Bishnupur
05:54
Tue, 5 Mar
2S
INR51
SRJM
Sirjam
14:19
Tue, 5 Mar
1hr 15min
62 km
VSU
Bishnupur
15:34
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
2A
INR140
Free Train Cancellation Offer
68098 Adra Gba Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68098 Running Status )
SRJM
Sirjam
17:58
Tue, 5 Mar
1hr 1min
62 km
VSU
Bishnupur
18:59
Tue, 5 Mar
GN
INR15
SRJM
Sirjam
19:50
Tue, 5 Mar
59min
62 km
VSU
Bishnupur
20:49
Tue, 5 Mar
GN
INR15
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
68084 Adra Vsu Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68084 Running Status )
SRJM
Sirjam
20:43
Tue, 5 Mar
1hr 12min
62 km
VSU
Bishnupur
21:55
Tue, 5 Mar
GN
INR15
68082 Adra Bqa Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68082 Running Status )
SRJM
Sirjam
21:38
Tue, 5 Mar
1hr 17min
62 km
VSU
Bishnupur
22:55
Tue, 5 Mar
GN
INR15

Sirjam to Bishnupur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sirjam to Bishnupur trains – Approximately 11 trains are found running between Sirjam to Bishnupur covering a distance of approx 62 kms. Trains from Sirjam to Bishnupur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Sirjam to Bishnupur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Sirjam to Bishnupur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Sirjam to Bishnupur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bishnupur to Sirjam train tickets online.

Sirjam to Bishnupur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bishnupur from Sirjam is 68086 Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved). From Sirjam, the train takes 59min hours to reach Bishnupur. The train starts at 19:50:00 from Sirjam SRJM and reaches Bishnupur VSU at 20:49:00. 68086 Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Sirjam to Bishnupur:

The cheapest train to Bishnupur from Sirjam is 18004 Shiromoni Exp. The train takes 1hr 3min to reach Bishnupur from Sirjam. The train starts at 04:51:00 from Sirjam SRJM and reaches Bishnupur VSU at 05:54:00. Shiromoni Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sirjam to Bishnupur Last Train:

The last train to reach Bishnupur from Sirjam is 18012 Ckp Hwh Exp. From Sirjam, the last train takes 1hr 3min hours to reach Bishnupur. The last train starts at 23:17:00 from Sirjam SRJM and reaches Bishnupur VSU at 00:20:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sirjam to Bishnupur:

The first train to Bishnupur from Sirjam is 18004 Shiromoni Exp. From Sirjam, the train takes 1hr 3min to reach Bishnupur. This train starts at 04:51:00 from Sirjam SRJM and reaches Bishnupur VSU at 05:54:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sirjam to Bishnupur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Sirjam and Bishnupur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Sirjam to Bishnupur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Sirjam to Bishnupur everyday?

A. There are 11 trains that run between Sirjam to Bishnupur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Sirjam to Bishnupur by train?

A. While travelling from Sirjam to Bishnupur by train, the distance between the two locations is 62 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Sirjam have?

A. Sirjam has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bishnupur have?

A. Bishnupur has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Sirjam to Bishnupur?

A. There are 11 weekly trains to reach Bishnupur from Sirjam.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Sirjam to Bishnupur?

A. Travel time by train between Sirjam to Bishnupur is 59min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Sirjam to Bishnupur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Sirjam to Bishnupur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Sirjam to Bishnupur? Provide details.

A. 08674 Adra - Bishnupur Memu Special is the slowest train running between Sirjam to Bishnupur. Covering a distance of 62 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 21:51:00 and 23:25:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Sirjam to Bishnupur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Sirjam to Bishnupur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Sirjam to Bishnupur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Sirjam to Bishnupur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sirjam to Bishnupur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sirjam to Bishnupur.

SIRJAM Railway Station

City : Sirjam
Code : SRJM
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bishnupur Railway Station

City : Bishnupur
Code : VSU
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget