Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sri Ganganagar to Nohar Trains

54767 Sgnr Tkj Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 54767 Running Status )
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
19:45
Thu, 18 Apr
4hr 10min
141 km
NHR
Nohar
23:55
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
INR140
14727 Sgnr Tkj Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14727 Running Status )
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
20:15
Thu, 18 Apr
3hr 20min
141 km
NHR
Nohar
23:35
Thu, 18 Apr
2S
SL
INR75
19708 Aravali Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19708 Running Status )
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
21:40
Thu, 18 Apr
2hr 46min
141 km
NHR
Nohar
00:26
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR75
14701 Aravali Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14701 Running Status )
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
23:00
Thu, 18 Apr
2hr 42min
141 km
NHR
Nohar
01:42
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
05:00
Thu, 18 Apr
3hr 15min
141 km
NHR
Nohar
08:15
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR35
04705 Sgnr Jp Hsp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 04705 Running Status )
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
23:45
Thu, 18 Apr
3hr 11min
141 km
NHR
Nohar
02:56
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
INR385

Sri Ganganagar to Nohar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sri Ganganagar to Nohar trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Sri Ganganagar and Nohar, covering a distance of about 141 km by train. Trains from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sri Ganganagar to Nohar train reservation, Sri Ganganagar to Nohar train ticket price, and Sri Ganganagar Nohar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sri Ganganagar to Nohar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar.

With ixigo, you can check Sri Ganganagar to Nohar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sri Ganganagar to Nohar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sri Ganganagar to Nohar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nohar to Sri Ganganagar train tickets online. You can also book Sri Ganganagar to Nohar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sri Ganganagar to Nohar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar is 14701 Aravali Express. It takes about 2hr 42min hours to reach Nohar. This train leaves Sri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 23:00:00 and reaches Nohar (NHR) at 01:42:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar:

The cheapest train from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar is 14727 Sgnr Tkj Exp. It takes around 3hr 20min to reach Nohar. 14727 Sgnr Tkj Exp leaves Sri Ganganagar SGNR at 20:15:00 and reaches Nohar NHR at 23:35:00. The price of Sgnr Tkj Exp ticket is 75 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sri Ganganagar to Nohar Last Train:

The last train to Nohar from Sri Ganganagar is 04705 Sgnr Jp Hsp Spl. It takes around 3hr 11min hours to reach Nohar. The last train leaves Sri Ganganagar SGNR at 23:45:00 and reaches Nohar NHR at 02:56:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar:

The first train from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar is 04764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (unreserved). This train takes about 3hr 15min to reach Nohar. It leaves Sri Ganganagar SGNR at 05:00:00 and reaches Nohar NHR at 08:15:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar:

If you are travelling from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Sri Ganganagar to Nohar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Sri Ganganagar to Nohar?

A. 6 trains run daily between Sri Ganganagar to Nohar.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Sri Ganganagar to Nohar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Sri Ganganagar to Nohar is 141 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sri Ganganagar?

A. In Sri Ganganagar there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nohar?

A. In Nohar there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar?

A. To travel from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar, 6 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Sri Ganganagar to Nohar route is 54767 Sgnr Tkj Pass. It departs from Sri Ganganagar at 19:45:00 and reaches Nohar at 23:55:00. The train covers a distance of 141 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar?

A. When travelling from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Sri Ganganagar to Nohar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Shri Ganganagar Railway Station

City : Sri Ganganagar
Code : SGNR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Nohar Railway Station

City : Nohar
Code : NHR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget