Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

04735 Cur Hsr Inaugrl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
11:10
Shri Ganganagar
8hr 20min
39 Stops
UMB
19:30
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04735 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
UMB
SGNR
-
-
-

04735 Schedule & Time Table

04735 - Cur Hsr Inaugrl runs from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04735 passenger train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04735 train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cur Hsr Inaugrl - 04735 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cur Hsr Inaugrl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts11:10-0311-
MOPRMohanpura11:1711:181min6 km111-
FTHFatuhi11:2611:271min15 km111-
ORKIOrki11:3211:331min20 km111-
HMKHindumalkote11:3911:401min26 km111-
KTPKKotha Pakki11:4511:461min29 km111-
BKWABakayanwala11:5111:521min33 km111-
PJKPanj Kosi11:5811:591min39 km111-
KLWLKilanwali Punjb12:0512:061min45 km111-
ABSAbohar12:1312:152min53 km-11-
BFEBahawal Basi12:2412:251min61 km111-
PKKPakki12:3212:331min68 km111-
MOTMalout12:4512:472min83 km-11-
FSRFaqarsar12:5612:571min91 km111-
GDBGiddarbaha13:0713:092min99 km-11-
BHXBulluana13:2013:211min110 km111-
BWXBahman Diwana13:2813:291min117 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn13:5514:2025min126 km711-
BTICBathinda Cantt.14:3014:311min135 km111-
BCUBhuchchu14:3814:402min144 km-11-
LHMLehra Muhabbat14:5014:511min151 km111-
PULRampura Phul14:5314:596min159 km111-
JHKJethuke15:1215:131min167 km111-
TAPATapa15:1815:202min172 km111-
GUNSGhunas15:2715:281min177 km111-
HYAHadiaya15:3615:371min185 km111-
BNNBarnala15:4215:442min191 km111-
SEQSekha15:5315:541min200 km111-
DUIDhuri Jn16:2016:255min222 km411-
CTWChhintanwala16:4116:421min235 km111-
KKRLKakrala16:4916:501min243 km111-
NBANabha16:5516:572min249 km111-
DBNDhablan17:1017:111min262 km111-
PTEPatiala Cant17:1817:191min270 km111-
PTAPatiala17:2217:264min274 km111-
DOCDaun Kalan17:4317:441min281 km111-
RPJRajpura Jn18:3518:405min300 km211-
SMUSambhu18:5218:542min310 km111-
UBCAmbala City19:0919:112min320 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn19:30ends-328 km-11-

04735 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cur Hsr Inaugrl - 04735 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Refresh
Updated 1hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
11:11
11:10
1min
-
Source
MOHANPURA
5 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
FATUHI
15 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
ORKI
20 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Hindumalkote
25 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
KOTHA PAKKI
29 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
BAKAYANWALA
33 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Panj Kosi
39 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
Kilanwali Punjb
45 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Abohar
53 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
BAHAWAL BASI
61 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Pakki
67 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Malout
82 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
FAQARSAR
90 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Giddarbaha
98 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
BULLUANA
110 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
BAHMAN DIWANA
116 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
13:55
13:55
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
25min
Bathinda Cantt.
134 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhuchchu
143 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Muhabbat
151 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Rampura Phul
158 km
14:53
14:53
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
6min
JETHUKE
167 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Tapa
171 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
GHUNAS
177 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
HADIAYA
185 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Barnala
191 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
SEKHA
200 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
221 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
CHHINTANWALA
235 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
KAKRALA
242 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Nabha
248 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
DHABLAN
261 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Patiala Cant
270 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Patiala
274 km
17:22
17:22
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
4min
Daun Kalan
281 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Rajpura Jn
299 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
SAMBHU
310 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
319 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
327 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04735 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cur Hsr Inaugrl - 04735 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
S1
DL2
Seat Layout
Cur Hsr Inaugrl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCur Hsr Inaugrl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cur Hsr Inaugrl (04735) Train

04735 is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 328 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04735 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sri Ganganagar to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04735 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for haridwar...
good service and traveling is best guidelines
best app hai ye अ100क
WRITE A REVIEW