Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU Trains

77247 BZA GDV DMU
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 77247 Running Status )
VMU
Vemuru
04:28
Tue, 27 Feb
11min
11 km
CIV
Chinnaravuru
04:39
Tue, 27 Feb
GN
INR5
57652 RAL SC PASSENGE
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 57652 Running Status )
VMU
Vemuru
07:30
Tue, 27 Feb
15min
11 km
CIV
Chinnaravuru
07:45
Tue, 27 Feb
GN
INR5
Free Train Cancellation Offer
17646 Ral Sc Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17646 Running Status )
VMU
Vemuru
07:33
Tue, 27 Feb
9min
10 km
CIV
Chinnaravuru
07:42
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
INR170
77223 Ral Gnt Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 77223 Running Status )
VMU
Vemuru
09:40
Tue, 27 Feb
12min
11 km
CIV
Chinnaravuru
09:52
Tue, 27 Feb
GN
INR5
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
VMU
Vemuru
13:30
Tue, 27 Feb
15min
11 km
CIV
Chinnaravuru
13:45
Tue, 27 Feb
GN
INR5
VMU
Vemuru
16:30
Tue, 27 Feb
15min
11 km
CIV
Chinnaravuru
16:45
Tue, 27 Feb
GN
INR5

Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU trains – Approximately 13 trains are found running between Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU covering a distance of approx 10 kms. Trains from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking CHINNARAVURU to Vemuru train tickets online.

Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU is 17646 Ral Sc Express. It takes about 9min hours to reach CHINNARAVURU. This train leaves Vemuru (VMU) at 07:33:00 and reaches CHINNARAVURU (CIV) at 07:42:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU:

The cheapest train from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU is 17626 Ral Sc Exp. It takes around 11min to reach CHINNARAVURU. 17626 Ral Sc Exp leaves Vemuru VMU at 23:05:00 and reaches CHINNARAVURU CIV at 23:16:00. The price of Ral Sc Exp ticket is 45 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU Last Train:

The last train to CHINNARAVURU from Vemuru is 17626 Ral Sc Exp. It takes around 11min hours to reach CHINNARAVURU. The last train leaves Vemuru VMU at 23:05:00 and reaches CHINNARAVURU CIV at 23:16:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU:

The first train from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU is 07889 Repalle - Markapur Road Memu Express Special. This train takes about 11min to reach CHINNARAVURU. It leaves Vemuru VMU at 04:23:00 and reaches CHINNARAVURU CIV at 04:34:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU:

If you are travelling from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU?

A. 13 trains run daily between Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU is 10 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vemuru?

A. In Vemuru there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in CHINNARAVURU?

A. In CHINNARAVURU there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU?

A. To travel from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU, 13 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU route is 57652 RAL SC PASSENGE. It departs from Vemuru at 07:30:00 and reaches CHINNARAVURU at 07:45:00. The train covers a distance of 10 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU?

A. When travelling from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Vemuru to CHINNARAVURU by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

VEMURU Railway Station

City : Vemuru
Code : VMU
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

CHINNARAVURU Railway Station

City : CHINNARAVURU
Code : CIV
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget