Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Ral Sc Express 17646 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
07:50
Repalle
9hr 5min
19 Stops
SC
16:55
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ral Sc Express 17646 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR645
SL
INR250
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
33min
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 025
33min
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 031
33min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0035
37min
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0030
37min
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
RAL
-
-
-

Ral Sc Express 17646 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ral Sc Express - 17646 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ral Sc Express 17646 runs from Repalle to Secunderabad Jn, 7 days. The Ral Sc Express 17646 mail express departs from Repalle at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ral Sc Express train is 9hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ral Sc Express - 17646 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ral Sc Express has the longest halt time at Tenali Jn,Guntur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ral Sc Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts07:50-0111-
POAPallikona07:5607:571min6 km111-
BQUBhattiprolu08:0408:051min11 km111-
VMUVemuru08:1708:181min21 km111-
CIVChinnaravuru08:3408:351min31 km111-
TELTenali Jn08:4008:455min34 km511-
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi08:5608:571min43 km-11-
VJAVejandla09:0409:051min48 km111-
GNTGuntur Jn09:4009:455min60 km111-
SAPSattenapalle10:3410:351min102 km-11-
BMKDBellamkonda10:4810:491min120 km111-
PGRLPiduguralla10:5911:001min134 km111-
NDKDNadikudi Jn11:2211:231min155 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda11:5411:551min193 km211-
NLDANalgonda12:2512:261min231 km111-
BNBibinagar14:3614:371min308 km111-
GTGhatkesar14:5014:522min321 km111-
CHZCharlapalli15:1015:111min328 km111-
MLYMaula Ali15:3815:391min335 km211-
SCSecunderabad Jn16:55ends-341 km311-

Ral Sc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 49min
Crossed Nalgonda at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
07:51
07:50
1min
-
Source
Pallikona
5 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
BHATTIPROLU
10 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
VEMURU
20 km
08:23
08:17
08:59
08:18
41min
-
36min
CHINNARAVURU
30 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
33 km
09:25
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1400min
Sgm Jagarlamudi
42 km
09:44
08:56
09:45
08:57
48min
-
1min
VEJANDLA
47 km
09:54
09:04
09:55
09:05
50min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
59 km
10:09
09:40
10:22
09:45
37min
-
13min
Sattenapalle
101 km
11:27
10:34
11:28
10:35
53min
-
1min
BELLAMKONDA
119 km
11:49
10:48
11:50
10:49
1hr 1min
-
1min
Piduguralla
133 km
12:03
10:59
12:05
11:00
1hr 5min
-
2min
Nadikudi Jn
154 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
193 km
13:33
11:54
13:36
11:55
1hr 41min
-
3min
Nalgonda
230 km
14:14
12:25
14:15
12:26
1hr 49min
-
1min
Bibinagar
307 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
GHATKESAR
320 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Charlapalli
328 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Maula Ali
334 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
340 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ral Sc Express 17646 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ral Sc Express - 17646 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Repalle
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
SE2
SE1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ral Sc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRal Sc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ral Sc Express 17646 Train Information

Ral Sc Express (17646) train runs from Repalle to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 341 km. The fare classes on 17646 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ral Sc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ral Sc Express 17646 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so late horrible it have a plenty of stops
so late horrible it have a plenty of stops
so late horrible it have a plenty of stops
no comfort noo on-time arrived
so late horrible it have a plenty of stops
WRITE A REVIEW