Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ral Sc Exp 17626 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
22:40
Repalle
-15hr 55min
11 Stops
SC
06:45
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ral Sc Exp 17626 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ral Sc Exp 17626. Check Ral Sc Exp 17626 seat availability from Repalle station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
SL
INR220
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
RAL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration-15hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ral Sc Exp 17626 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17626 Ral Sc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Repalle station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Repalle and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts22:40-0111
POAPallikona22:4622:471min5 km1113min
BQUBhattiprolu22:5322:541min11 km1111min
VMUVemuru23:0423:051min20 km1117min
CIVChinnaravuru23:1623:171min31 km11113min
TELTenali Jn23:2523:305min34 km-1114min
VJAVejandla23:4423:451min48 km-1124min
GNTGuntur Jn00:0500:105min59 km-1220min
GTGhatkesar04:3804:391min320 km-1245min
CHZCharlapalli04:5504:561min328 km-1243min
MLYMaula Ali05:2005:222min335 km-1252min
SCSecunderabad Jn06:45ends-341 km-1223min

Ral Sc Exp Running Status

Check 17626 Ral Sc Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Repalle at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Pallikona
5 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
BHATTIPROLU
10 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
VEMURU
20 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
CHINNARAVURU
30 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
33 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
VEJANDLA
47 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
59 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
GHATKESAR
320 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
1min
Charlapalli
328 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
Maula Ali
334 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
340 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ral Sc Exp 17626 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ral Sc Exp - 17626 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Repalle
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
SE2
SE1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ral Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRal Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ral Sc Exp 17626 Train Information

Ral Sc Exp (17626) train runs from Repalle to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 341 km. The fare classes on 17626 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ral Sc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ral Sc Exp 17626 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train but it reaches moula ali station on time but ut stays more time to enter into Secunderabad which is next stop by 1/2hr. Please adjust the train timings or extend to lingampally station it would be helpful
poor maintenance timeing too late
Train is too late and cleaning is bad
Dirty Dirty train cockroaches are high
train is soo late very bad
dalay havi ceasing trains
👍 Perfect cleanliness good experience
it's tomuch late.its not express only passenger
Tooo late.. very dirty in season overall bad experience with this train
Tooo late.. very dirty in season overall bad experience with this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW