Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

00214 Chopan - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 00214 Chopan - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) train live running status. 00214 Chopan - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) train runs from Chopan (CPU) to Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) on Tue, Wed, Thu. 00214 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 00214 Chopan - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) from Chopan is . The arrival time to Prayagraj Jn. is . The total distance covered by Chopan - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) is 223 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chopan to Prayagraj Jn.. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chopan - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) - 00214.
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Chopan at
Refresh
Updated 32hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
-
Source
00:05
On Time
-
Source
Agori Khas
10 km
00:23
00:24
On Time
-
1min
Churk
21 km
00:42
00:43
On Time
-
1min
Sonbhadra
26 km
00:56
00:57
On Time
-
1min
Khairahi
44 km
01:32
01:33
On Time
-
1min
Lusa
61 km
01:56
01:57
On Time
-
1min
Saktesgarh
81 km
02:25
02:26
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
102 km
02:54
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Dagmagpur
109 km
03:03
03:04
On Time
-
1min
Pahara
118 km
03:12
03:13
On Time
-
1min
Jhingura
125 km
03:22
03:23
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapur
133 km
03:35
03:36
On Time
-
1min
Vindhyachal
141 km
03:46
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Birohe
145 km
03:53
03:54
On Time
-
1min
Gaipura
153 km
04:03
04:04
On Time
-
1min
Jigna
160 km
04:12
04:13
On Time
-
1min
Manda Road
168 km
04:23
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Unchdih
176 km
04:32
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Meja Road
185 km
04:44
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Bheerpur
196 km
04:57
04:58
On Time
-
1min
Karchana
205 km
05:08
05:09
On Time
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
214 km
05:19
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Naini
216 km
05:21
05:22
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
223 km
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

00214 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chopan - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00214 train running or not?

A. Chopan - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00214 train starts from Chopan at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chopan - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00214 train now?

A. Check the location of Chopan - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00214 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chopan - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00214 train?

A. The last stop for Chopan - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00214 train is Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ). The train reaches Prayagraj Jn. at