Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

07060 Sc Vlnk Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UR
20:40
Umdanagar
1hr 7min
12 Stops
SC
21:47
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07060 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SC
UR
-
-
-

07060 Schedule & Time Table

07060 - Sc Vlnk Spl runs from Umdanagar to Secunderabad Jn, 6 days of the week. The 07060 passenger train departs from Umdanagar at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 09:47 hrs. The total running duration of 07060 train is 1hr 7min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Budvel,Falaknuma,Huppuguda,Yakutpura Kcg,Dabirpura,Malakpet,Kacheguda,Vidyanagar,Jamai Osmania,Arts College,Sitafal Mandi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sc Vlnk Spl - 07060 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sc Vlnk Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
URUmdanagarstarts20:40-0-11-
BDVLBudvel20:4820:491min7 km-11-
FMFalaknuma20:5820:591min13 km-11-
HPGHuppuguda21:0221:031min15 km-11-
YKAYakutpura Kcg21:0521:061min17 km-11-
DQRDabirpura21:0721:081min18 km-11-
MXTMalakpet21:0921:101min19 km-11-
KCGKacheguda21:1421:151min21 km-11-
VARVidyanagar21:1621:171min22 km-11-
JOOJamai Osmania21:1821:191min24 km-11-
ATCArts College21:2021:211min24 km-11-
STPDSitafal Mandi21:2221:231min26 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn21:47ends-28 km-11On Time

07060 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sc Vlnk Spl - 07060 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yet to start from Umdanagar at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 101hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Umdanagar
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
BUDVEL
6 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
13 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
14 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
16 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
17 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
18 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
20 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
22 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
23 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
24 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
27 km
21:47
21:47
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sc Vlnk Spl (07060) Train

07060 is a popular Umdanagar to Secunderabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 28 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07060 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

07060 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train good to travel to velankanni should be regular train I
good train clg. very good
WRITE A REVIEW