Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

07060 Sc Vlnk Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UR
20:35
Umdanagar
1hr 11min
13 Stops
SC
21:46
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07060 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SC
UR
-
-
-

07060 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sc Vlnk Spl - 07060 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Vlnk Spl 07060 runs from Umdanagar to Secunderabad Jn, 6 days. The Sc Vlnk Spl 07060 passenger departs from Umdanagar at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 09:46 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Vlnk Spl train is 1hr 11min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Vlnk Spl - 07060 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Vlnk Spl has the longest halt time at Budvel,Npa Shvrampalli,Falaknuma,Huppuguda,Yakutpura Kcg,Dabirpura,Malakpet,Kacheguda,Vidyanagar,Jamai Osmania,Arts College,Sitafal Mandi, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sc Vlnk Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
URUmdanagarstarts20:35-0-11-
BDVLBudvel20:4420:451min7 km-11-
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli20:5120:521min8 km-11-
FMFalaknuma20:5520:561min13 km-11-
HPGHuppuguda20:5921:001min15 km-11-
YKAYakutpura Kcg21:0221:031min17 km-11-
DQRDabirpura21:0421:051min18 km-11-
MXTMalakpet21:0621:071min19 km-11-
KCGKacheguda21:1021:111min21 km-11-
VARVidyanagar21:1221:131min22 km-11-
JOOJamai Osmania21:1421:151min24 km-11-
ATCArts College21:1621:171min24 km-11-
STPDSitafal Mandi21:1821:191min26 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn21:46ends-28 km-11On Time

07060 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 13hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Umdanagar
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
BUDVEL
6 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
8 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
13 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
14 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
16 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
17 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
18 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
20 km
21:12
21:10
21:14
21:11
3min
-
2min
VIDYANAGAR
22 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
23 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
24 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
27 km
21:35
21:46
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Vlnk Spl (07060) Train

Sc Vlnk Spl (07060) runs from Umdanagar to Secunderabad Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 28 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07060 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train good to travel to velankanni should be regular train I
good train clg. very good
WRITE A REVIEW