more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

08013 Hwh Bksc Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
00:05
Howrah Jn
8hr 40min
24 Stops
BKSC
08:45
Bokaro Stl City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08013 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
3A
INR620
SL
INR230
September 2021
Sun, 26 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
28min
Mon, 27 Sep
AVL 035
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 099
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 111
Thu, 30 Sep
AVL 107
October 2021
Fri, 01 Oct
AVL 109
Sat, 02 Oct
AVL 105
Sun, 03 Oct
AVL 0109
8hr 29min
Mon, 04 Oct
AVL 0110
9hr 25min
Tue, 05 Oct
AVL 110
2hr 58min
Wed, 06 Oct
AVL 109
2hr 58min
Thu, 07 Oct
AVL 107
2hr 58min
Fri, 08 Oct
AVL 111
2hr 58min
View 4 Months Calendar
BKSC
HWH
-
-
-

08013 Schedule & Time Table

08013 - Hwh Bksc Spl runs from Howrah Jn to Bokaro Stl City, 7 days of the week. The 08013 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 12:05 hrs and arrives at Bokaro Stl City at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 08013 train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 50min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Bksc Spl - 08013 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hwh Bksc Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts00:05-0-11-
BVABauria Jn00:3400:351min25 km-11-
FLRPhuleswar00:4400:451min30 km-11-
ULBUlubaria00:4900:501min33 km-11-
BZNBagnan01:0201:031min46 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn02:2002:255min116 km-11-
MDNMidnapore02:5502:572min129 km-11-
BQABankura04:1504:172min231 km-11-
CJNChhatna04:2604:271min245 km-11-
JPHJhantipahari04:3704:381min254 km-11-
SRJMSirjam04:4604:471min263 km-11-
IBLIndrabil04:5404:551min270 km-11-
MYXMetyal Sohar05:0205:031min276 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn05:1506:0550min284 km-11-
SNKRSanka06:1606:171min291 km-11-
RUIRukni06:2406:251min299 km-11-
SNTDSantaldih06:3406:351min307 km-11-
BJEBhojudih Jn06:4606:482min314 km-11-
SBWSbewbabudih06:5506:561min320 km-11-
TLETalgaria07:0307:041min326 km-11-
MHQMahuda07:2007:222min336 km-11-
JNNJanuniatna07:3907:401min345 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn07:5607:582min351 km-11-
TKBTupkadih08:1908:201min360 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City08:45ends-367 km-11-

08013 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Bksc Spl - 08013 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Yet to start from Adra Jn at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 16hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
283 km
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
Source
SANKA
290 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
1
1min
RUKNI
298 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
1min
Santaldih
306 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
1min
Bhojudih Jn
313 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
2min
SBEWBABUDIH
319 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
TALGARIA
325 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Mahuda
336 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
JANUNIATNA
344 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
351 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Tupkadih
360 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
367 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bksc Spl - 08013 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
DL4
B2
B1
D1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
DL3
Seat Layout
Hwh Bksc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bksc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hwh Bksc Spl (08013) Train

08013 is a popular Howrah Jn to Bokaro Stl City mail express train and covers a distance of about 367 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08013 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Bokaro through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08013 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fantastic nice AAP bhi kabhi aaiye Jharkhand
fine .....................🍌🍌🍌🍎🍌🥭🍍🍑🍓🥝🥑🥥🍅🍑🍐🍒
good train but cleaning pr dhayan Dene Ki jarurat Hai.
fine .....................🍌🍌🍌🍎🍌🥭🍍🍑🍓🥝🥑🥥🍅🍑🍐🍒
fine .....................🍌🍌🍌🍎🍌🥭🍍🍑🍓🥝🥑🥥🍅🍑🍐🍒
fine .....................🍌🍌🍌🍎🍌🥭🍍🍑🍓🥝🥑🥥🍅🍑🍐🍒
fine .....................🍌🍌🍌🍎🍌🥭🍍🍑🍓🥝🥑🥥🍅🍑🍐🍒
fine .....................🍌🍌🍌🍎🍌🥭🍍🍑🍓🥝🥑🥥🍅🍑🍐🍒
worst train I ever seen.
fine .....................🍌🍌🍌🍎🍌🥭🍍🍑🍓🥝🥑🥥🍅🍑🍐🍒
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW