Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sdah Smi Express 13123 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
06:00
Sealdah
21hr 15min
19 Stops
SMI
03:15
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Smi Express 13123 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR345
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMI
SDAH
-
-
-

Sdah Smi Express 13123 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sdah Smi Express - 13123 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sdah Smi Express 13123 runs from Sealdah to Sitamarhi, 7 days. The Sdah Smi Express 13123 mail express departs from Sealdah at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sdah Smi Express train is 21hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sdah Smi Express - 13123 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sdah Smi Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Sdah Smi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts06:00-0711On Time
NHNaihati Jn07:0207:042min38 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn07:3807:435min46 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:0009:044min114 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh09:4309:441min162 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur09:5810:002min177 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn10:2210:242min194 km211On Time
RNGRaniganj10:3210:375min201 km211On Time
ASNAsansol Jn10:5811:0810min220 km-11On Time
STNSitarampur11:2311:241min228 km311On Time
CRJChittaranjan11:4511:461min245 km311On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn12:5913:012min301 km211On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn13:3713:403min330 km-11On Time
JAJJhajha15:3515:4510min374 km311On Time
KIULKiul Jn17:2017:255min428 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn20:3521:0530min467 km911On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn22:4022:455min518 km611On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn01:0001:1010min570 km112On Time
RUSDRunni Saidpur02:0302:052min611 km-12On Time
SMISitamarhi03:15ends-634 km-12On Time

Sdah Smi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Naihati Jn
-
07:02
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
-
07:38
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
09:00
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
-
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
-
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
-
10:32
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
10:58
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sitarampur
-
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
-
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
-
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
-
13:37
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
-
15:35
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
20:35
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
22:40
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
01:00
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
RUNNI SAIDPUR
-
02:03
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
-
03:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sdah Smi Express 13123 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Smi Express - 13123 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
S1
S2
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Smi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Smi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Smi Express 13123 Train Information

Sdah Smi Express (13123) train runs from Sealdah to Sitamarhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 634 km. The fare classes on 13123 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Smi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Smi Express 13123 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
21 hour for 550km is more time...i will suggest make it Express
21 hour for 550km is more time...i will suggest make it Express
Qweoo woqk wir aoqn [email protected]
21 hour for 550km is more time...i will suggest make it Express
21 hour for 550km is more time...i will suggest make it Express
very bad. very slow and late.
very bad. very slow and late.
very bad. very slow and late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW