Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

13123

Sdah Smi Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
06:00
Sealdah
21hr 15min
19 Stops
SMI
03:15
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 13123 - Sdah Smi Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR345
July 2020
Fri, 10 Jul
NA
Sat, 11 Jul
NA
Sun, 12 Jul
NA
Mon, 13 Jul
NA
Tue, 14 Jul
NA
Wed, 15 Jul
NA
Thu, 16 Jul
NA
Fri, 17 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
SMI
-
-

Sdah Smi Express Schedule

13123 - Sdah Smi Express runs from Sealdah to Sitamarhi, 7 days of the week. The 13123 mail express train departs from Sealdah at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13123 train is 21hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sdah Smi Express - 13123 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sdah Smi Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts06:00-0711On Time
NHNaihati Jn07:0207:042min38 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn07:3807:435min46 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:0009:044min114 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh09:4309:441min162 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur09:5810:002min177 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn10:2210:242min194 km211On Time
RNGRaniganj10:3210:375min201 km211On Time
ASNAsansol Jn10:5811:0810min220 km-11On Time
STNSitarampur11:2311:241min228 km311On Time
CRJChittaranjan11:4511:461min245 km311On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn12:5913:012min301 km211On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn13:3713:403min330 km-11On Time
JAJJhajha15:3515:4510min374 km311On Time
KIULKiul Jn17:2017:255min428 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn20:3521:0530min467 km911On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn22:4022:455min518 km611On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn01:0001:1010min570 km112On Time
RUSDRunni Saidpur02:0302:052min611 km-12On Time
SMISitamarhi03:15ends-634 km-12On Time

Sdah Smi Express - 13123 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Smi Express - 13123 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Dum Dum
10 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Titagarh
23 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Barrackpore
25 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
1min
ICHHAPUR
30 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Shyamnagar
33 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
1min
JAGADAL
36 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Kankinara
38 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Naihati Jn
41 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
-
2min
GARIFA
45 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Hooghly Ghat
45 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Bandel Jn
50 km
07:38
07:43
Cancelled
-
5min
PUNDOOAH
71 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
118 km
08:56
09:00
Cancelled
-
4min
Khana Jn
131 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Panagarh
165 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Durgapur
180 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Waria
189 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Andal Jn
196 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Raniganj
204 km
10:32
10:37
Cancelled
-
5min
Asansol Jn
222 km
10:58
11:08
Cancelled
-
10min
BARACHAK
227 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitarampur
231 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
1min
SALANPUR
235 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
243 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Chittaranjan
247 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamtara
261 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Vidyasagar
279 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
1min
JORAMOW
294 km
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
303 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Mathurapur
315 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
1min
SANKARPUR
324 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
332 km
13:37
13:40
Cancelled
-
3min
LAHABON
348 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Simultala
358 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Narganjo
369 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhajha
376 km
15:35
15:45
Cancelled
-
10min
DADPUR
384 km
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Gidhaur
388 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Chaura
394 km
16:07
16:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Jamui
402 km
16:17
16:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhalui
411 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Mananpur
416 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Bansipur
423 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Kiul Jn
430 km
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
432 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Mankatha
437 km
17:42
17:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Dumri Halt
442 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Barhiya
447 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
453 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
457 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajendra Pul
460 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Dinkar Gram Sim
463 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Barauni Jn
467 km
20:35
21:05
Cancelled
-
30min
BARAUNI FLAG
470 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Teghra
475 km
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
484 km
21:31
21:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Sathajagat
490 km
21:41
21:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
495 km
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Nazirganj
503 km
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Ujiarpur
509 km
22:24
22:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
518 km
22:40
22:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Karpurigram
525 km
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
532 km
23:02
23:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Dubaha
539 km
23:12
23:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Dholi
545 km
23:21
23:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Siho
552 km
23:30
23:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Silaut
558 km
23:46
23:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Naraynpur Anant
565 km
23:48
23:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
570 km
01:00
01:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Jubbasahani
581 km
01:26
01:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
595 km
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
2min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
612 km
02:03
02:05
Cancelled
-
2min
GARHA
617 km
02:12
02:14
Cancelled
-
2min
DUMRA
629 km
02:25
02:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Sitamarhi
635 km
03:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sdah Smi Express

Sdah Smi Express - 13123 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
S1
S2
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Smi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Smi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Smi Express - 13123

The Sdah Smi Express - 13123 train runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to SMI (Sitamarhi) 7 of week. It is a popular Sealdah to Sitamarhi - mail express train and covers a distance of about 634 km. You can check Sdah Smi Express - 13123 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13123 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Sitamarhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sdah Smi Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN