Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13123 Sdah Smi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13123 Sdah Smi Express train live running status. 13123 Sdah Smi Express train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Sitamarhi (SMI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13123 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 13123 Sdah Smi Express from Sealdah is 06:00. The arrival time to Sitamarhi is 03:15. The total distance covered by Sdah Smi Express is 634 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Sitamarhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sdah Smi Express - 13123.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 21hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
37 km
07:02
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
46 km
07:38
07:43
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
113 km
09:00
09:04
On Time
-
4min
Panagarh
161 km
09:43
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
177 km
09:58
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Andal Jn
194 km
10:22
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
201 km
10:32
10:37
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
219 km
10:58
11:08
On Time
-
10min
Sitarampur
228 km
11:23
11:26
11:24
2min
-
1min
Chittaranjan
244 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
301 km
12:59
12:59
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
330 km
13:37
13:37
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
3min
Jhajha
374 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
427 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
466 km
20:35
20:35
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
30min
Samastipur Jn
517 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
569 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Runni Saidpur
611 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
634 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13123 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sdah Smi Express 13123 train running or not?

A. Sdah Smi Express 13123 train starts from Sealdah at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sdah Smi Express 13123 train now?

A. Check the location of Sdah Smi Express 13123 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sdah Smi Express 13123 train?

A. The last stop for Sdah Smi Express 13123 train is Sitamarhi(SMI). The train reaches Sitamarhi at 03:15