Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Manwarsangamexp 14232 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BST
13:50
Basti
6hr 55min
9 Stops
PYGS
20:45
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Manwarsangamexp 14232 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
3A
INR495
SL
INR180
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0097
3min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0059
3min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0096
3min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0116
3min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0192
3min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0191
3min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
BST
-
-
-

Manwarsangamexp 14232 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Manwarsangamexp - 14232 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Manwarsangamexp 14232 runs from Basti to Prayagrajsangam, 5 days. The Manwarsangamexp 14232 mail express departs from Basti at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Manwarsangamexp train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Manwarsangamexp - 14232 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Manwarsangamexp has the longest halt time at Mankapur Jn,Ayodhya,Ayodhaya Cant,Sultanpur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Manwarsangamexp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSTBastistarts13:50-0-11-
THTinich14:0514:072min15 km-11-
GAURGaur14:1614:182min23 km-11-
BVBabhnan14:2614:282min31 km-11-
MURMankapur Jn15:0015:055min62 km-11-
AYAyodhya16:0016:055min100 km-11-
AYCAyodhaya Cant16:2516:305min107 km-11-
SLNSultanpur17:5017:555min166 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn18:5018:522min205 km-11-
PYGSPrayagrajsangam20:45ends-260 km-11-

Manwarsangamexp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Crossed Partapgarh Jn at 18:52
Refresh
Updated 13hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Basti
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
TINICH
14 km
14:11
14:05
14:23
14:07
16min
-
12min
GAUR
23 km
14:33
14:16
14:37
14:18
19min
-
4min
Babhnan
30 km
14:45
14:26
14:47
14:28
19min
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
60 km
15:10
15:00
15:12
15:05
7min
-
2min
Ayodhya
98 km
15:58
16:00
16:32
16:05
27min
-
34min
Ayodhaya Cant
105 km
17:00
16:25
17:08
16:30
38min
-
8min
Sultanpur
164 km
18:28
17:50
18:30
17:55
35min
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
204 km
19:55
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1377min
Prayagrajsangam
259 km
20:57
20:45
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Manwarsangamexp 14232 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Manwarsangamexp - 14232 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Basti
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D2
D1
S2
S1
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Manwarsangamexp Coach Position and Seat LayoutManwarsangamexp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Manwarsangamexp 14232 Train Information

Manwarsangamexp (14232) train runs from Basti to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 260 km. The fare classes on 14232 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Manwarsangamexp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Manwarsangamexp 14232 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timming of coming is very bad
timing are very bad worst train
timing are very bad worst train
timing are very bad worst train
good train but timing is no correct.
Allahabad, jane ke liye thik hai, but ane ke liye nhi thik 4.20 par,
timing are very bad worst train
mai to hamesh isi train se aati hu
timing are very bad worst train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW