Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Rmr Af Special 04192 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PHD
06:00
Phaphund
2hr 5min
11 Stops
CNB
08:05
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmr Af Special 04192 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
CNB
PHD
-
-
-

Rmr Af Special 04192 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rmr Af Special - 04192 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rmr Af Special 04192 runs from Phaphund to Kanpur Central, 7 days. The Rmr Af Special 04192 passenger departs from Phaphund at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of Rmr Af Special train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rmr Af Special - 04192 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rmr Af Special has the longest halt time at Kanchausi,Para Jani Halt,Jhinjhak,Ambiapur,Rura,Roshan Mau,Maitha,Bhaupur,Panki Dham,Govindpuri, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Rmr Af Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PHDPhaphundstarts06:00-0-11On Time
KNSKanchausi06:0906:101min9 km-11On Time
PJYPara Jani Halt06:1606:171min14 km-11On Time
JJKJhinjhak06:2306:241min20 km-11
AAPAmbiapur06:3206:331min30 km-111min
RURARura06:4106:421min39 km-112min
RMWRoshan Mau06:5106:521min47 km-112min
MTOMaitha07:0007:011min51 km-11On Time
BPUBhaupur07:1007:111min61 km-112min
PNKDPanki Dham07:2107:221min72 km-113min
GOYGovindpuri07:3407:351min79 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central08:05ends-83 km-11On Time

Rmr Af Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Panki Dham at 08:07
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Phaphund
-
Source
06:09
06:00
9min
-
Source
KANCHAUSI
8 km
06:23
06:09
06:24
06:10
14min
-
1min
PARA JANI HALT
14 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
19 km
06:36
06:23
06:37
06:24
13min
-
1min
Ambiapur
30 km
06:47
06:32
06:48
06:33
15min
-
1min
Rura
38 km
06:57
06:41
06:58
06:42
16min
-
1min
Roshan Mau
46 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
MAITHA
50 km
07:16
07:00
07:17
07:01
16min
-
1min
BHAUPUR
60 km
07:30
07:10
07:31
07:11
20min
-
1min
Panki Dham
71 km
08:07
07:21
07:22
07:22
46min
-
1395min
Govindpuri
79 km
08:19
07:34
08:20
07:35
45min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
83 km
08:28
08:05
Destination
23min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmr Af Special 04192 Train Information

Rmr Af Special (04192) train runs from Phaphund to Kanpur Central. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 04192 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmr Af Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmr Af Special 04192 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice app..yes,it is the mast train you can say reached everywhere on time.....................
nice app..yes,it is the mast train you can say reached everywhere on time.....................
nice app..yes,it is the mast train you can say reached everywhere on time.....................
nice app..yes,it is the mast train you can say reached everywhere on time.....................
Good for now...........................
this is a very very nice train for people's and backbone for small area. concept of this train is fabulous.
royal train From Etah to Agra Bali train is very good and we are very happy that these trains are runnin.
nice app......................
WRITE A REVIEW