more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

02215

Bdts G Rath Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
08:55
Delhi S Rohilla
22hr 40min
16 Stops
BDTS
07:35
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02215 - Bdts G Rath Spl

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1555
May 2021
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
17min
Tue, 18 May
AVL 379
17min
Thu, 20 May
AVL 418
17min
Sat, 22 May
AVL 432
17min
Mon, 24 May
AVL 446
17min
Tue, 25 May
AVL 433
17min
Thu, 27 May
AVL 439
18min
Sat, 29 May
AVL 441
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
DEE
-
-
-

Bdts G Rath Spl Schedule

02215 - Bdts G Rath Spl runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bandra Terminus, 4 days of the week. The 02215 mail express train departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 02215 train is 22hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bdts G Rath Spl - 02215 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bdts G Rath Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts08:55-0-11-
DECDelhi Cantt09:1009:122min10 km-11-
GGNGurgaon09:2809:302min27 km-11-
RERewari10:2010:255min78 km-11-
AWRAlwar11:1811:213min153 km-11-
JPJaipur14:0014:1010min303 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn16:1516:2510min438 km-11-
FAFalna19:0319:052min644 km-11-
ABRAbu Road20:2520:3510min743 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn21:3121:332min796 km-11-
GNCGandhinagar Cap23:3023:322min923 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:3000:5020min951 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn02:1502:205min1051 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn03:0703:092min1121 km-12-
STSurat03:5504:005min1180 km-12-
BVIBorivali06:4606:504min1413 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus07:35ends-1431 km-12-

Bdts G Rath Spl - 02215 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bdts G Rath Spl - 02215 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-05-2021
Saturday
15-05-2021
Today
17-05-2021
Tomorrow
18-05-2021
On Time
Crossed Delhi S Rohilla at 08:55
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
1
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
78 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Alwar
152 km
11:18
11:18
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
303 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
10min
Ajmer Jn
438 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Falna
644 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
743 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
795 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
923 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
951 km
00:30
00:30
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
20min
Vadodara Jn
1051 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1122 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1181 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
1415 km
06:46
06:46
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
1433 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bdts G Rath Spl

Bdts G Rath Spl - 02215 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
G18
G19
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts G Rath Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts G Rath Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts G Rath Spl - 02215

02215 is a popular Delhi S Rohilla to Bandra Terminus mail express train and covers a distance of about 1431 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02215 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Mumbai" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Bdts G Rath Spl

3.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train is decent enough to travel with friends as well as family. It is mostly on time.
The train is decent enough to travel with friends as well as family. It is mostly on time.
The train is decent enough to travel with friends as well as family. It is mostly on time.
The train is decent enough to travel with friends as well as family. It is mostly on time.
The train is decent enough to travel with friends as well as family. It is mostly on time.
The train is decent enough to travel with friends as well as family. It is mostly on time.
The train is decent enough to travel with friends as well as family. It is mostly on time.
The train is decent enough to travel with friends as well as family. It is mostly on time.
this train is almost ok
Garib Rath 02215 jp to bdts
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW