Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Njp Hwh Special 02308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
12:35
New Jalpaiguri
12hr 15min
9 Stops
HWH
00:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Hwh Special 02308 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Njp Hwh Special 02308. Check Njp Hwh Special 02308 seat availability from New Jalpaiguri station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2105
2A
INR1255
3A
INR870
SL
INR320
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
NJP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops9
Duration12hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Njp Hwh Special 02308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02308 Njp Hwh Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts12:35-0511On Time
AUBAluabari Road13:2013:222min57 km21137min
KNEKishanganj13:5013:522min87 km21120min
BOEBarsoi Jn14:4514:472min145 km1111hr 2min
MLDTMalda Town16:4516:5510min235 km31144min
JRLEJangipur Road19:2319:241min315 km-1141min
AZAzimganj Jn20:2520:305min350 km-111hr 33min
KWAEKatwa21:5521:561min423 km-111hr 16min
BDCBandel Jn23:4323:452min528 km-111hr 16min
HWHHowrah Jn00:50ends-567 km-121hr 2min

Njp Hwh Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 59min
Crossed Bandel Jn at 23:54
Refresh
Updated 2158hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
14:05
12:35
1hr 30min
-
Source
Aluabari Road
56 km
15:04
13:14
15:06
13:15
1hr 51min
-
2min
Kishanganj
87 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
144 km
16:28
14:30
16:30
14:32
1hr 58min
-
2min
Malda Town
235 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Jangipur Road
314 km
20:24
17:24
20:25
17:25
3hr
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
349 km
20:56
18:25
21:00
18:30
2hr 30min
-
4min
Katwa
422 km
22:18
20:15
22:20
20:20
2hr
-
2min
Bandel Jn
527 km
23:41
21:53
23:54
21:55
1hr 59min
-
13min
Howrah Jn
567 km
00:39
23:05
Destination
1hr 34min
-
Destination
view full running status

Njp Hwh Special 02308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Hwh Special - 02308 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Hwh Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Hwh Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Hwh Special 02308 Train Information

Njp Hwh Special (02308) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 567 km. The fare classes on 02308 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Hwh Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Hwh Special 02308 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
well train. NJP to HOWRAH
well train. Jaipur to hawra
very very bad train but AC 3 tier bathroom not clean and train not clean top of the very slow and Let trian.
well train. Jaipur to hawra
well train. Jaipur to hawra
well train. Jaipur to hawra
very Very poor service
well train. Jaipur to hawra
well train. Jaipur to hawra
very good train reaches on time Speed 100+
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW