Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Njp Hwh Special 02308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
12:35
New Jalpaiguri
10hr 30min
8 Stops
HWH
23:05
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Hwh Special 02308 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2105
2A
INR1255
3A
INR870
SL
INR320
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
NJP
-
-
-

Njp Hwh Special 02308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Njp Hwh Special - 02308 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Njp Hwh Special 02308 runs from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Jn, 1 days. The Njp Hwh Special 02308 mail express departs from New Jalpaiguri at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of Njp Hwh Special train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Njp Hwh Special - 02308 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Njp Hwh Special has the longest halt time at Malda Town,Azimganj Jn,Katwa, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Njp Hwh Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts12:35-0-11-
AUBAluabari Road13:1413:151min57 km-11-
KNEKishanganj13:4513:472min88 km-11-
BOEBarsoi Jn14:3014:322min145 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town16:0516:105min233 km-11-
AZAzimganj Jn18:2518:305min348 km-11-
KWAEKatwa20:1520:205min420 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn21:5321:552min525 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn23:05ends-564 km-11-

Njp Hwh Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Crossed Bandel Jn at 22:36
Refresh
Updated 22hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
Aluabari Road
56 km
13:34
13:14
13:35
13:15
20min
-
1min
Kishanganj
87 km
13:58
13:45
14:02
13:47
15min
-
4min
Barsoi Jn
144 km
14:46
14:30
14:48
14:32
16min
-
2min
Malda Town
235 km
16:18
16:05
16:26
16:10
16min
-
8min
Azimganj Jn
349 km
18:54
18:25
18:55
18:30
25min
-
1min
Katwa
422 km
20:56
20:15
21:01
20:20
41min
-
5min
Bandel Jn
527 km
22:33
21:53
22:36
21:55
41min
-
3min
Howrah Jn
567 km
23:25
23:05
Destination
20min
-
Destination
view full running status

Njp Hwh Special 02308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Hwh Special - 02308 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Hwh Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Hwh Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Hwh Special 02308 Train Information

Njp Hwh Special (02308) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 564 km. The fare classes on 02308 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Hwh Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Hwh Special 02308 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
126 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very bad train but AC 3 tier bathroom not clean and train not clean top of the very slow and Let trian.
well train. Jaipur to hawra
well train. Jaipur to hawra
well train. Jaipur to hawra
very Very poor service
well train. Jaipur to hawra
well train. Jaipur to hawra
very good train reaches on time Speed 100+
everything is fine except the crowdness in train.
runing not on time as GODDA HUMSAFAR
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW