more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

02685

Mas Maq Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
17:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
16hr
19 Stops
MAQ
09:00
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02685 - Mas Maq Exp

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
May 2021
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 32min
Tue, 18 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 32min
Wed, 19 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 32min
Thu, 20 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 32min
Fri, 21 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 32min
Sat, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 26min
Sun, 23 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 26min
Mon, 24 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Maq Exp Schedule

02685 - Mas Maq Exp runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 02685 mail express train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 02685 train is 16hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mas Maq Exp - 02685 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mas Maq Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts17:00-0-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn18:3818:402min130 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai20:0320:052min214 km-11-
MAPMorappur20:3920:401min268 km-11-
SASalem Jn21:4221:453min334 km-11-
EDErode Jn22:4022:455min396 km-11-
TUPTiruppur23:2823:302min446 km-11-
PTJPodanur Jn00:4400:451min490 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn01:4501:505min538 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn02:4502:505min583 km-12-
TIRTirur03:3303:352min628 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode04:1204:153min668 km-12-
BDJVadakara04:5404:551min715 km-12-
TLYThalassery05:1305:152min737 km-12-
CANKannur05:4505:505min758 km-12-
PAYPayyanur06:1806:202min791 km-12-
NLENileshwar06:3906:401min811 km-12-
KZEKanhangad06:4806:502min820 km-12-
KGQKasaragod07:1807:202min843 km-12-
MAQMangaluru Cntl09:00ends-889 km-12-

Mas Maq Exp - 02685 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mas Maq Exp - 02685 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Saturday
15-05-2021
Yesterday
16-05-2021
Today
17-05-2021
Tomorrow
18-05-2021
Wednesday
19-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
129 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
213 km
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Morappur
268 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
334 km
21:42
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
393 km
22:40
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
443 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
487 km
00:44
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
537 km
01:45
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
581 km
02:45
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
626 km
03:33
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
667 km
04:12
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
714 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
736 km
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
756 km
05:45
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Payyanur
790 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nileshwar
810 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhangad
819 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kasaragod
842 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Cntl
888 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mas Maq Exp - 02685

02685 is a popular Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mangaluru Cntl mail express train and covers a distance of about 889 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02685 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chennai to Mangalore" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Mas Maq Exp

4.3
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
clean, good time msmsnsmsmsmssmssks
good👌 keep it timing.....
................. ... .good............... . .......................
mast enjoy the trip 😉☺️ finally safely reached ❤️😉
i loved this train. clean bathroom are available in 2s
S2 coach is very bad charging port not working properly Dirty toilets
nice and good maintenance
good train long drive better train
6 FREE data coupons of 1GB each have been credited to your Airtel Mobile account. Claim now before they expire: u.airtel.in/6datacoupon
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW