more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02702 Hyb Csmt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
14:50
Hyderabad Decan
14hr 5min
15 Stops
CSMT
04:55
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02702 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1565
2S
INR230
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
July 2021
Sun, 25 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 58min
Mon, 26 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 58min
Tue, 27 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 58min
Wed, 28 Jul
AVL 013
2hr 58min
Thu, 29 Jul
AVL 019
2hr 58min
Fri, 30 Jul
AVL 015
2hr 58min
Sat, 31 Jul
AVL 0004
8hr 39min
August 2021
Sun, 01 Aug
RAC 1
8hr 39min
Mon, 02 Aug
AVL 0018
8hr 39min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 0021
13hr 40min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 024
17hr 52min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 023
17hr 52min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 021
17hr 52min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 017
17hr 52min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 017
17hr 52min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
HYB
-
-
-

02702 Schedule & Time Table

02702 - Hyb Csmt Spl runs from Hyderabad Decan to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days of the week. The 02702 mail express train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 02:50 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02702 train is 14hr 5min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Wadi,Solapur Jn,Pune Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyb Csmt Spl - 02702 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyb Csmt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts14:50-0-11-
BMTBegampet14:5915:001min6 km-11-
VKBVikarabad Jn16:0016:022min74 km-11-
TDUTandur16:3916:401min115 km-11-
SEMSeram17:0817:091min148 km-11-
CTChittapur17:2717:281min170 km-11-
WADIWadi18:0018:055min185 km-11-
SDBShahabad18:1918:201min196 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi18:4518:483min222 km-11-
GURGanagapur Road19:1419:151min249 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn20:4020:455min335 km-11-
KWVKurduvadi21:4321:452min414 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn01:1001:155min598 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn03:4003:433min737 km-12-
DRDadar04:2704:303min781 km-12-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T04:55ends-790 km-12-

02702 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyb Csmt Spl - 02702 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Yesterday
24-07-2021
Today
25-07-2021
Tomorrow
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tandur
115 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Seram
148 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Chittapur
170 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Wadi
185 km
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad
195 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
222 km
18:45
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ganagapur Road
249 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
335 km
20:40
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kurduvadi
414 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
597 km
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
735 km
03:40
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dadar
778 km
04:27
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
C Shivaji Mah T
787 km
04:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

02702 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Csmt Spl - 02702 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Hyb Csmt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Csmt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hyb Csmt Spl (02702) Train

02702 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to C Shivaji Mah T mail express train and covers a distance of about 790 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02702 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02702 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
126 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
g fine fvgffftffch fit trfdfbhffvffgbgfd c fd
g fine fvgffftffch fit trfdfbhffvffgbgfd c fd
g fine fvgffftffch fit trfdfbhffvffgbgfd c fd
g fine fvgffftffch fit trfdfbhffvffgbgfd c fd
g fine fvgffftffch fit trfdfbhffvffgbgfd c fd
its not bad for travel. okay
g fine fvgffftffch fit trfdfbhffvffgbgfd c fd
g fine fvgffftffch fit trfdfbhffvffgbgfd c fd
g fine fvgffftffch fit trfdfbhffvffgbgfd c fd
g fine fvgffftffch fit trfdfbhffvffgbgfd c fd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW