more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

02724

Telangana E Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:00
New Delhi
25hr
15 Stops
HYB
17:00
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02724 - Telangana E Spl

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4350
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
May 2021
Tue, 11 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 23min
Wed, 12 May
AVL 017
2hr 23min
Thu, 13 May
AVL 014
2hr 23min
Fri, 14 May
AVL 018
2hr 23min
Sat, 15 May
AVL 012
1hr 22min
Sun, 16 May
AVL 015
1hr 22min
Mon, 17 May
AVL 018
1hr 22min
Tue, 18 May
AVL 014
1hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
NDLS
-
-
-

Telangana E Spl Schedule

02724 - Telangana E Spl runs from New Delhi to Hyderabad Decan, 7 days of the week. The 02724 mail express train departs from New Delhi at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 02724 train is 25hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Telangana E Spl - 02724 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Telangana E Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:00-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn17:2817:302min141 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt18:0818:102min195 km-11-
GWLGwalior19:5820:002min313 km-11-
JHSJhansi Jn21:4521:5510min410 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn01:1501:2510min701 km-12-
NGPNagpur07:1007:155min1090 km-12-
CDChandrapur09:3609:382min1287 km-12-
BPQBalharshah10:4510:505min1301 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:3811:391min1371 km-12-
BPABellampalli12:0312:052min1409 km-12-
MCIManchiryal12:1912:212min1429 km-12-
RDMRamagundam12:3312:341min1443 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn13:5313:552min1536 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn15:5516:005min1667 km-12-
HYBHyderabad Decan17:00ends-1677 km-12-

Telangana E Spl - 02724 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Telangana E Spl - 02724 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 539hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
5
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
2min
Agra Cantt
194 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
312 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
2min
Jhansi Jn
411 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
1
10min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
1
10min
Nagpur
1089 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
5min
Chandrapur
1284 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1297 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1367 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
2
1min
Bellampalli
1406 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
2min
Manchiryal
1426 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
3
2min
Ramagundam
1440 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
1541 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
2
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1673 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
7
5min
Hyderabad Decan
1682 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Telangana E Spl

Telangana E Spl - 02724 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
H1
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
HCP
DL1
Seat Layout
Telangana  E Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTelangana  E Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Telangana E Spl - 02724

02724 is a popular New Delhi to Hyderabad Decan mail express train and covers a distance of about 1677 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02724 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Hyderabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Telangana E Spl

3.9
122 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train always runs late
2 hours delay don't use it
wastehgchvb iuggohjbhhihgh
sooooooooooooooooooooo laaaaaaaaaaaaate
bahut acchi tren h 5 ghante m jhansi pahucha diya tha delhi se...
Telangana train is very good train of scr
good service thanks Indian railways
nice cleaning and on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW