Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) 05503 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
17:40
Guwahati
5hr 30min
28 Stops
MBO
23:10
Mairabari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) 05503 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MBO
GHY
-
-
-

Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) 05503 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05503 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) 05503 runs from Guwahati to Mairabari, 7 days. The Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) 05503 passenger departs from Guwahati at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Mairabari at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05503 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Haibargaon, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts17:40-0-11-
NNGENarangi17:5117:521min8 km111-
PHIPanikhaiti18:0118:021min14 km111-
TKCThakurkuchi18:1118:121min19 km111-
PNBPanbari18:2218:231min27 km211-
DGUDigaru18:3618:371min34 km111-
TTLATetelia18:4618:471min39 km211-
KKETKamrup Khetri18:5618:571min45 km211-
BRHUBarahu19:0519:061min51 km111-
JIDJagi Road19:1419:162min57 km211-
AJREAujari19:2619:271min65 km111-
SNBRSonuabari19:3619:371min70 km111-
DMLDharamtul19:4719:481min76 km211-
TGEThekeraguri20:0520:061min83 km211-
CPKChaparmukh Jn20:2520:272min91 km211-
RAHARaha20:3920:401min95 km111-
PUYPhulaguri20:4920:501min103 km111-
BEEBebejia20:5820:591min108 km111-
SCESenchoa Jn21:0521:072min110 km111-
HBNHaibargaon21:1421:195min116 km111-
RUPRupahigaon21:3021:311min126 km111-
TRBETarabari21:3921:401min131 km111-
JRXJuriagaon21:4721:481min136 km111-
DGXDagaon21:5521:561min140 km111-
BKSBalikotia22:0422:051min145 km111-
BTDRBatadrowa Road22:1122:121min148 km111-
DBZDhing Bazar22:2122:221min154 km111-
DIUDhing22:2822:291min157 km111-
MBOMairabari23:10ends-160 km111-

Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Narangi
8 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Panikhaiti
13 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Thakurkuchi
19 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Panbari
26 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Digaru
33 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Tetelia
39 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Kamrup Khetri
45 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Barahu
51 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Jagi Road
57 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Aujari
64 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Sonuabari
70 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
DHARAMTUL
75 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Thekeraguri
82 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Raha
94 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Phulaguri
102 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Bebejia
107 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Senchoa Jn
109 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Haibargaon
115 km
21:14
21:14
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
5min
Rupahigaon
125 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Tarabari
131 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Juriagaon
135 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Dagaon
139 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Balikotia
145 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Batadrowa Road
148 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Dhing Bazar
154 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Dhing
157 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Mairabari
159 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) 05503 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05503 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSamastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) 05503 Train Information

Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) (05503) train runs from Guwahati to Mairabari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 05503 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Samastipur - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) 05503 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW