more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

05909 Dbrg Lgh Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
10:20
Dibrugarh
65hr 50min
81 Stops
LGH
04:10
Lalgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05909 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6190
2A
INR3560
2S
INR540
3A
INR2375
SL
INR900
June 2021
Tue, 22 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
22min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 001
10min
Thu, 24 Jun
WL 1
92% Chances
10min
Fri, 25 Jun
WL 1
93% Chances
10min
Sat, 26 Jun
AVL 002
10min
Sun, 27 Jun
WL 1
94% Chances
10min
Mon, 28 Jun
AVL 0001
10min
Tue, 29 Jun
AVL 0004
39min
View 4 Months Calendar
LGH
DBRG
-
-
-

05909 Schedule & Time Table

05909 - Dbrg Lgh Express runs from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05909 mail express train departs from Dibrugarh at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Lalgarh Jn at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of 05909 train is 65hr 50min, stopping at 82 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 35min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dbrg Lgh Express - 05909 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dbrg Lgh Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts10:20-0-11-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn11:0511:1510min42 km-11-
BOJBhojo12:1112:132min111 km-11-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn12:4112:432min145 km-11-
MXNMariani Jn13:4013:5010min199 km-11-
FKGFurkating Jn14:5014:522min237 km-11-
SZRSarupathar15:2015:222min271 km-11-
DPUDiphu16:3616:382min344 km-11-
LMGLumding Jn17:3017:355min376 km-11-
HJIHojai18:1018:122min421 km-11-
CPKChaparmukh Jn18:5819:002min465 km-11-
JIDJagi Road19:4819:502min499 km-11-
GHYGuwahati21:4321:5815min557 km-11-
KYQKamakhya22:1522:205min563 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn23:0023:1010min604 km-11-
BPRDBarpeta Road00:0400:095min669 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon01:0501:1510min713 km-12-
NOQNew Alipurduar02:4502:505min820 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar03:1503:205min839 km-12-
DQGDhupguri04:0704:125min899 km-12-
JPEJalpaiguri Road04:5504:572min931 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri06:0006:2525min965 km-12-
AUBAluabari Road07:0807:102min1021 km-12-
KNEKishanganj07:3807:435min1052 km-12-
DLKDalkolha08:0508:072min1080 km-12-
BOEBarsoi Jn08:3508:405min1109 km-12-
AZRAzamnagar Road08:5308:552min1122 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn10:4511:0015min1166 km-12-
NNANaugachia11:4811:502min1223 km-12-
THBThana Bihpur Jn12:0312:052min1238 km-12-
MNEMansi Jn12:3812:402min1281 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn12:5012:522min1289 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai13:2313:252min1330 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn14:1514:2510min1345 km-12-
DSSDalsingh Sarai14:5214:542min1372 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn15:3015:4010min1396 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:3516:405min1448 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn17:3017:355min1501 km-12-
CPRChhapra19:3519:4510min1561 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn21:0121:065min1621 km-12-
BTTBhatni Jn21:5721:592min1670 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar22:2122:232min1691 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn23:2523:4015min1740 km-12-
KLDKhalilabad00:2600:282min1775 km-13-
BSTBasti00:5400:573min1805 km-13-
MURMankapur Jn01:4301:452min1866 km-13-
GDGonda Jn02:1502:205min1894 km-13-
BBKBarabanki Jn03:5003:555min1983 km-13-
LKOLucknow Nr05:1505:3015min2011 km-13-
BLMBalamu Jn07:0307:052min2080 km-13-
HRIHardoi07:3807:402min2113 km-13-
SPNShahjehanpur09:1609:182min2175 km-13-
BEBareilly10:2710:325min2246 km-13-
RMURampur11:2811:302min2309 km-13-
MBMoradabad12:1512:3015min2337 km-13-
AMROAmroha13:0313:052min2367 km-13-
HPUHapur14:0914:112min2441 km-13-
PKWPilkhua14:2514:272min2452 km-13-
GZBGhaziabad15:0615:082min2478 km-13-
DLIOld Delhi15:5516:1015min2497 km-13-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj16:2216:242min2500 km-13-
SSBShakurbasti16:3616:382min2508 km-13-
NNONangloi16:4616:482min2515 km-13-
BGZBahadurgarh16:5917:012min2527 km-13-
ROKRohtak Jn17:3517:372min2567 km-13-
JINDJind Jn18:1518:172min2625 km-13-
NRWNarwana Jn18:4218:442min2658 km-13-
TUNTohana19:0419:062min2684 km-13-
JHLJakhal Jn19:2219:242min2696 km-13-
BRZBareta19:3619:382min2710 km-13-
BLZBudhlada19:5119:532min2726 km-13-
MSZMansa20:0620:082min2742 km-13-
MAURMaur20:2220:242min2761 km-13-
BTIBhatinda Jn21:2522:0035min2794 km-13-
MBYMandi Dabwali22:3122:332min2830 km-13-
SGRASangaria22:5522:572min2860 km-13-
HMHHanumangarh Jn00:1000:155min2887 km-14-
PGKPili Bangan00:3600:382min2912 km-14-
SOGSuratgarh Jn01:1001:155min2937 km-14-
MHJMahajan02:0102:032min2999 km-14-
LKSLunkaransar02:3302:352min3039 km-14-
LGHLalgarh Jn04:10ends-3115 km-14-

05909 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbrg Lgh Express - 05909 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Simaluguri Jn at 12:47
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
10:21
10:20
1min
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
11:06
11:05
11:16
11:15
1min
-
10min
Bhojo
110 km
12:10
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
3min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
12:41
12:41
12:47
12:43
4min
-
6min
Mariani Jn
198 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
236 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Sarupathar
270 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Diphu
344 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Hojai
421 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
500 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
21:43
21:43
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
15min
Kamakhya
563 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
669 km
00:04
00:04
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
New Alipurduar
820 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
899 km
04:07
04:07
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
5min
Jalpaiguri Road
930 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
06:00
06:00
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
25min
Aluabari Road
1021 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1051 km
07:38
07:38
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
5min
Dalkolha
1080 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1109 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Azamnagar Road
1122 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1166 km
10:45
10:45
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
15min
Naugachia
1225 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1241 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1283 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1292 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
1332 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1347 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
1375 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1398 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1450 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1504 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1563 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
1625 km
21:01
21:01
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1673 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
1694 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1743 km
23:30
23:25
23:45
23:40
5min
-
15min
Khalilabad
1777 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1807 km
00:54
00:54
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
1867 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1895 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
1984 km
03:53
03:50
03:55
03:55
3min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
2013 km
05:15
05:15
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
15min
Balamu Jn
2081 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
2114 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
2177 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
2247 km
10:27
10:27
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
2311 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
2338 km
12:15
12:15
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
15min
Amroha
2368 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
2442 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
2453 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
2479 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
2499 km
15:55
15:55
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Kishangnj
2502 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
2509 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
2516 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
2529 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
2569 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
2626 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
2660 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
2686 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
2698 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Bareta
2712 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
2727 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
2743 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Maur
2762 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
2796 km
21:25
21:25
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
35min
Mandi Dabwali
2832 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Sangaria
2862 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
2888 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
2914 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
2938 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Mahajan
3001 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
3041 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
3116 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05909 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Lgh Express - 05909 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbrg Lgh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Lgh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dbrg Lgh Express (05909) Train

05909 is a popular Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 3115 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05909 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dibrugarh to Bikaner through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05909 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
335 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very accurate maintaining all concerned service. Thanks Thanks
Very accurate maintaining all concerned service. Thanks Thanks
shown the train time and station perfect
on time only for time.
Very accurate maintaining all concerned service. Thanks Thanks
Very accurate maintaining all concerned service. Thanks Thanks
Very accurate maintaining all concerned service. Thanks Thanks
Very accurate maintaining all concerned service. Thanks Thanks
Very accurate maintaining all concerned service. Thanks Thanks
superbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW