Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Smet Mas Exp 06223 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMET
19:00
Shivamogga Town
16hr 10min
21 Stops
MAS
11:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smet Mas Exp 06223 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1600
3A
INR1110
SL
INR405
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
SMET
-
-
-

Smet Mas Exp 06223 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Smet Mas Exp - 06223 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Smet Mas Exp 06223 runs from Shivamogga Town to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 2 days. The Smet Mas Exp 06223 mail express departs from Shivamogga Town at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Smet Mas Exp train is 16hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Smet Mas Exp - 06223 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Smet Mas Exp has the longest halt time at Birur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Smet Mas Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMETShivamogga Townstarts19:00-0211-
BDVTBhadravati19:2019:222min19 km-11-
TKETarikere Jn19:4019:422min39 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn20:1020:3525min63 km-11-
AJPAjjampur20:5020:511min82 km-11-
HSDHosdurga Road21:0921:101min102 km-11-
JRUChikjajur Jn21:3521:405min132 km-11-
CTAChitradurg22:1822:202min165 km111-
CHKEChallakere22:5422:551min201 km111-
MOMUMolakalmuru23:3423:351min248 km111-
RDGRayadrug23:4523:472min263 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn01:5502:005min316 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:0503:105min367 km-12-
GYGooty03:3403:351min395 km112-
TUTadipatri04:1404:151min443 km-12-
YAYerraguntla05:0905:101min512 km-12-
HXCuddapah05:5906:001min551 km-12-
RJPRazampeta06:4406:451min602 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn08:2008:255min676 km-12-
AJJArakkonam Jn09:3509:405min749 km-12-
PERPerambur10:2810:302min812 km-12-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl11:10ends-817 km-12-

Smet Mas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Perambur at 11:02
Refresh
Updated 56hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
19:01
19:00
1min
-
Source
Bhadravati
18 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
19:55
19:40
19:56
19:42
14min
-
1min
Birur Jn
63 km
20:26
20:10
20:52
20:35
17min
-
26min
AJJAMPUR
81 km
21:09
20:50
21:10
20:51
19min
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
101 km
21:26
21:09
21:27
21:10
17min
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
131 km
21:46
21:35
21:57
21:40
17min
-
11min
Chitradurg
164 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
CHALLAKERE
200 km
23:00
22:54
23:01
22:55
6min
-
1min
MOLAKALMURU
247 km
23:37
23:34
23:38
23:35
3min
-
1min
RAYADRUG
262 km
23:54
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1433min
Ballari Jn
316 km
01:49
01:55
02:04
02:00
4min
-
15min
Guntakal Jn
366 km
03:07
03:05
03:44
03:10
34min
-
37min
Gooty
394 km
04:07
03:34
04:12
03:35
37min
-
5min
Tadipatri
442 km
04:53
04:14
04:54
04:15
39min
-
1min
Yerraguntla
511 km
06:07
05:09
06:08
05:10
58min
-
1min
Cuddapah
551 km
06:40
05:59
06:44
06:00
44min
-
4min
Razampeta
602 km
07:25
06:44
07:27
06:45
42min
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
676 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
744 km
10:03
09:35
10:07
09:40
27min
-
4min
Perambur
807 km
11:00
10:28
11:02
10:30
32min
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
813 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smet Mas Exp 06223 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smet Mas Exp - 06223 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shivamogga Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smet Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmet Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smet Mas Exp 06223 Train Information

Smet Mas Exp (06223) train runs from Shivamogga Town to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 817 km. The fare classes on 06223 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smet Mas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smet Mas Exp 06223 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
shivamoggha train is very very better
very bad this train no cleaning ver dirty very very bad
seats or not clean very bad other wise timings or ok
osm train but food is the only prblm in some case other then that everything is good 🤗
bythbcxcgn cfghjijjjgcxdss
good train for Shimoga passangers to tirupathi
WRITE A REVIEW