Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Cct Qln Spl 07139 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
19:35
Kakinada Town
28hr 10min
28 Stops
QLN
23:45
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Qln Spl 07139 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
2S
INR340
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
CCT
-
-
-

Cct Qln Spl 07139 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cct Qln Spl - 07139 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cct Qln Spl 07139 runs from Kakinada Town to Kollam Jn, 1 days. The Cct Qln Spl 07139 mail express departs from Kakinada Town at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Cct Qln Spl train is 28hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cct Qln Spl - 07139 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cct Qln Spl has the longest halt time at Renigunta Jn,Erode Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cct Qln Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts19:35-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn19:5619:582min12 km-111min
DWPDwarapudi20:2020:222min43 km-1118min
RJYRajahmundry20:4220:442min63 km-1148min
NDDNidadavolu Jn21:1521:172min85 km-1152min
TDDTadepalligudem21:4721:492min105 km31139min
EEEluru22:4422:462min153 km-1120min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:4023:455min212 km-1114min
TELTenali Jn00:1800:202min244 km-1226min
CLXChirala01:0001:022min301 km-121hr 25min
OGLOngole02:0502:072min351 km-1230min
NLRNellore03:5003:522min467 km-122hr 6min
GDRGudur Jn04:5805:002min506 km-121hr 13min
RURenigunta Jn06:5507:0510min589 km-121hr 33min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:2809:302min714 km-121hr 44min
JTJJolarpettai11:0811:102min798 km-1237min
SASalem Jn12:4712:503min919 km-121hr 22min
EDErode Jn13:5014:0010min979 km-121hr 19min
CBECoimbatore Jn15:4215:453min1079 km-121hr 17min
PGTPalakkad Jn16:5517:005min1135 km-121hr 28min
TCRThrisur18:1718:203min1210 km-121hr 18min
ERNErnakulam Town19:5019:555min1282 km-121hr 1min
KTYMKottayam20:5521:005min1342 km-121hr 37min
CGYChanganaseri21:2021:222min1360 km-121hr 45min
TRVLTiruvalla21:3221:342min1368 km-1229min
CNGRChengannur21:4021:422min1377 km-1230min
MVLKMavelikara22:0222:042min1389 km-1226min
KYJKayankulam Jn22:1322:152min1397 km-1224min
QLNKollam Jn23:45ends-1438 km-12

Cct Qln Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Kollam Jn at 23:46
Refresh
Updated 3490hr 10min ago
This train has been diverted from Gudur Jn(GDR) station to Katpadi Jn(KPD) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
19:54
19:35
19min
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
19:56
19:56
20:26
19:58
28min
-
30min
Dwarapudi
42 km
20:52
20:20
20:54
20:22
32min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
21:33
20:42
21:34
20:44
50min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
22:01
21:15
22:04
21:17
47min
-
3min
Tadepalligudem
104 km
22:20
21:47
22:21
21:49
32min
-
1min
Eluru
152 km
22:59
22:44
23:01
22:46
15min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
212 km
00:01
23:40
00:18
23:45
33min
-
17min
Tenali Jn
243 km
00:51
00:18
01:05
00:20
45min
-
14min
Chirala
301 km
02:03
01:00
02:04
01:02
1hr 2min
-
1min
Ongole
350 km
03:05
02:05
03:10
02:07
1hr 3min
-
5min
Nellore
467 km
05:07
03:50
05:09
03:52
1hr 17min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
505 km
04:58
04:58
05:49
05:00
49min
-
51min
Renigunta Jn
589 km
06:55
07:05
Diverted
-
17min
Katpadi Jn
713 km
11:09
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1341min
Jolarpettai
798 km
11:08
11:08
12:33
11:10
1hr 23min
-
85min
Salem Jn
918 km
14:21
12:47
14:24
12:50
1hr 34min
-
3min
Erode Jn
978 km
15:19
13:50
15:26
14:00
1hr 26min
-
7min
Coimbatore Jn
1079 km
16:58
15:42
16:59
15:45
1hr 14min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
1135 km
18:09
16:55
18:17
17:00
1hr 17min
-
8min
Thrisur
1210 km
19:21
18:17
19:25
18:20
1hr 5min
-
4min
Ernakulam Town
1281 km
20:32
19:50
20:39
19:55
44min
-
7min
Kottayam
1341 km
21:41
20:55
21:56
21:00
56min
-
15min
Changanaseri
1359 km
22:20
21:20
22:20
21:22
58min
-
-
Tiruvalla
1367 km
22:30
21:32
22:31
21:34
57min
-
1min
Chengannur
1376 km
22:40
21:40
22:42
21:42
1hr
-
2min
Mavelikara
1389 km
22:54
22:02
22:55
22:04
51min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1396 km
23:02
22:13
23:05
22:15
50min
-
3min
Kollam Jn
1437 km
23:46
23:45
Destination
1min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Qln Spl 07139 Train Information

Cct Qln Spl (07139) train runs from Kakinada Town to Kollam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1438 km. The fare classes on 07139 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Qln Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Qln Spl 07139 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best treval train and happy journey
WRITE A REVIEW