Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07778 Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07778 Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special train live running status. 07778 Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special train runs from Manmad Jn (MMR) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07778 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 07778 Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special from Manmad Jn is 06:12. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 15:47. The total distance covered by Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special is 349 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Manmad Jn to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special - 07778.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Manwath Road at 12:47
Refresh
Updated 2hr 11min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Purna Jn(PAU) to H Sahib Nanded(NED) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manmad Jn
-
Source
06:12
06:10
2min
6
Source
Nagarsol
24 km
06:33
06:33
06:37
06:35
2min
2
4min
Tarur
38 km
06:54
06:49
07:21
06:50
31min
1
27min
Rotegaon
52 km
07:37
07:14
07:40
07:15
25min
1
3min
Parsoda
65 km
07:50
07:24
07:51
07:25
26min
1
1min
Karanjgaon
70 km
07:57
07:34
08:03
07:35
28min
1
6min
Lasur
79 km
08:12
07:49
08:13
07:50
23min
1
1min
Potul
91 km
08:24
07:59
08:35
08:00
35min
1
11min
Daulatabad
100 km
08:42
08:14
08:50
08:15
35min
1
8min
Aurangabad
113 km
08:59
08:35
09:11
08:40
31min
2
12min
Mukundawadi Ha
119 km
09:15
08:44
09:16
08:45
31min
1
1min
Chikalthan
123 km
09:22
08:54
09:43
08:55
48min
1
21min
KARMAD
137 km
09:56
09:29
10:08
09:30
38min
1
12min
Badnapur
157 km
10:22
09:44
10:23
09:45
38min
2
1min
Jalna
176 km
10:43
10:08
10:45
10:10
35min
1
2min
Sarwari
185 km
10:56
10:19
10:57
10:20
37min
1
1min
KODI
195 km
11:05
10:29
11:06
10:30
36min
1
1min
Ranjani
206 km
11:21
10:39
11:33
10:40
53min
2
12min
Paradgaon
213 km
10:44
10:45
18min
1
1min
Partur
220 km
11:48
11:09
11:49
11:10
39min
1
1min
Usmanpur
229 km
11:58
11:19
11:59
11:20
39min
1
1min
Satuna
238 km
12:08
11:29
12:09
11:30
39min
1
1min
Selu
248 km
12:18
12:14
12:27
12:15
12min
1
9min
DHENGLI PP GOAN
257 km
12:36
12:24
12:37
12:25
12min
1
1min
Manwath Road
263 km
12:46
12:34
12:47
12:35
12min
2
1min
Devalgaon Auchr
272 km
12:44
12:45
12min
1
1min
PERGAON
278 km
12:54
12:55
12min
1
1min
Parbhani Jn
290 km
13:08
13:10
12min
1
1min
PINGLI
300 km
13:19
13:20
12min
1
1min
MIRKHAL
306 km
13:29
13:30
12min
1
1min
Purna Jn
319 km
14:10
Destination
12min
3
Destination
CHUDAWA
328 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
1
-
LIMBGAON
338 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
1
-
WANEGAON
343 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
1
-
H Sahib Nanded
349 km
15:35
-
Cancelled
3
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07778 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special 07778 train running or not?

A. Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special 07778 train starts from Manmad Jn at 06:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special 07778 train now?

A. Check the location of Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special 07778 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special 07778 train?

A. The last stop for Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special 07778 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 15:47