more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08228Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Overall delay: 29min
Crossed Warangal at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
09:16
09:10
09:20
09:12
8min
-
4min
Thrisur
74 km
10:09
09:47
10:15
09:50
25min
-
6min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
11:42
11:27
11:54
11:30
24min
-
12min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
13:03
13:17
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
17min
Tiruppur
255 km
14:03
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
7min
Erode Jn
305 km
14:51
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
14min
Salem Jn
365 km
16:13
16:07
16:18
16:10
8min
-
5min
Jolarpettai
486 km
17:57
18:03
18:09
18:05
4min
-
12min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
19:17
19:15
19:21
19:20
1min
-
4min
Renigunta Jn
695 km
21:55
21:20
22:11
21:30
41min
-
16min
Vijayawada Jn
1072 km
03:04
02:55
03:14
03:00
14min
-
10min
Warangal
1278 km
06:47
06:19
06:50
06:21
29min
-
3min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1452 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1522 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1535 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
2
2min
Nagpur
1730 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
6
5min
Gondia Jn
1860 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
4
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1965 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1995 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
2032 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhatapara
2097 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2143 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination