Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08461 Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
19:00
Cuttack
1hr 50min
13 Stops
PRDP
20:50
Paradip
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08461 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRDP
CTC
-
-
-

08461 Schedule & Time Table

08461 - Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special runs from Cuttack to Paradip, 7 days of the week. The 08461 passenger train departs from Cuttack at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Paradip at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 08461 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Mattagajpur,Kandarpur,Badakhandita,Raghunathpur,Banbihari Gwalipur,Gorakhnath,Jhankad Sarala Road,Nimkana,Rahama,Gopinathjee Bankikund,Badabandha,Bagadia Ph is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special - 08461 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts19:00-0-11On Time
MTNDMattagajpur19:0719:081min7 km-11On Time
KDRPKandarpur19:1719:181min16 km-11
BDKTBadakhandita19:2519:261min24 km-11On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur19:3219:331min31 km-111min
BNHRBanbihari Gwalipur19:3819:391min37 km-11On Time
GRKNGorakhnath19:4719:481min44 km-11
JSRDJhankad Sarala Road19:5319:541min49 km-11
NINNimkana19:5920:001min56 km-11
RHMARahama20:0620:071min60 km-11
GNJBGopinathjee Bankikund20:1120:121min64 km-11
BDBABadabandha20:1820:191min72 km-11
BGDIBagadia Ph20:2620:271min79 km-11
PRDPParadip20:50ends-82 km-115min

08461 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special - 08461 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yet to start from Cuttack at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
5
Source
MATTAGAJPUR
7 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Kandarpur
16 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
1
1min
BADAKHANDITA
24 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
31 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
1
1min
BANBIHARI GWALIPUR
37 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
GORAKHNATH
44 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
JHANKAD SARALA ROAD
49 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Nimkana
56 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
RAHAMA
59 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Gopinathjee Bankikund
64 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Badabandha
72 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
BAGADIA PH
79 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Paradip
81 km
20:55
20:50
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special (08461) Train

08461 is a popular Cuttack to Paradip passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08461 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Cuttack to Paradip Garh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08461 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN