Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08462 Paradeep - Cuttack Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRDP
06:30
Paradip
1hr 50min
13 Stops
CTC
08:20
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08462 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CTC
PRDP
-
-
-

08462 Schedule & Time Table

08462 - Paradeep - Cuttack Express Special runs from Paradip to Cuttack, 7 days of the week. The 08462 passenger train departs from Paradip at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Cuttack at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 08462 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Bagadia Ph,Badabandha,Gopinathjee Bankikund,Rahama,Nimkana,Jhankad Sarala Road,Gorakhnath,Banbihari Gwalipur,Raghunathpur,Badakhandita,Kandarpur,Mattagajpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Paradeep - Cuttack Express Special - 08462 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Paradeep - Cuttack Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRDPParadipstarts06:30-0-11On Time
BGDIBagadia Ph06:3506:361min3 km-11On Time
BDBABadabandha06:4306:441min10 km-11
GNJBGopinathjee Bankikund06:5006:511min18 km-11On Time
RHMARahama06:5506:561min22 km-111min
NINNimkana07:0107:021min26 km-11On Time
JSRDJhankad Sarala Road07:0807:091min33 km-11On Time
GRKNGorakhnath07:1407:151min38 km-111min
BNHRBanbihari Gwalipur07:2207:231min45 km-11On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur07:2907:301min51 km-111min
BDKTBadakhandita07:3607:371min58 km-11On Time
KDRPKandarpur07:4407:451min66 km-11On Time
MTNDMattagajpur07:5407:551min75 km-111min
CTCCuttack08:20ends-82 km-11On Time

08462 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Paradeep - Cuttack Express Special - 08462 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Yet to start from Paradip at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 150hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Paradip
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
Source
BAGADIA PH
2 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Badabandha
9 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Gopinathjee Bankikund
17 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
RAHAMA
22 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Nimkana
25 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
JHANKAD SARALA ROAD
32 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
GORAKHNATH
37 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
BANBIHARI GWALIPUR
44 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
50 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
BADAKHANDITA
57 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Kandarpur
65 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
MATTAGAJPUR
74 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
81 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Paradeep - Cuttack Express Special (08462) Train

08462 is a popular Paradip to Cuttack passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08462 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Paradip Garh to Cuttack through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

08462 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN