more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

09720 Sog Jp Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
07:35
Suratgarh Jn
13hr 20min
52 Stops
JP
20:55
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09720 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR350
July 2021
Fri, 23 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 51min
Sat, 24 Jul
AVL 078
2hr 51min
Sun, 25 Jul
AVL 084
2hr 51min
Mon, 26 Jul
AVL 081
2hr 51min
Tue, 27 Jul
AVL 083
2hr 51min
Wed, 28 Jul
AVL 083
2hr 51min
Thu, 29 Jul
AVL 089
6hr 4min
Fri, 30 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
SOG
-
-
-

09720 Schedule & Time Table

09720 - Sog Jp Exp Spl runs from Suratgarh Jn to Jaipur, 7 days of the week. The 09720 mail express train departs from Suratgarh Jn at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 09720 train is 13hr 20min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Bikaner Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sog Jp Exp Spl - 09720 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sog Jp Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts07:35-0-11-
BDWLBiradhwal07:5107:521min18 km-11-
RJSRajiyasar08:0408:062min32 km-11-
ASArjansar08:1908:212min47 km-11-
MHJMahajan08:3508:372min63 km-11-
MLCMalkisar08:5308:541min81 km-11-
NTZNathwana09:0409:051min92 km-11-
LKSLunkaransar09:1409:162min102 km-11-
DLCDalmera09:2709:292min116 km-11-
DHRRDhirera09:3809:402min125 km-11-
BMNLBamanwali09:4909:501min131 km-11-
JDLJagdevwala09:5809:591min139 km-11-
JMSJamsar10:0910:112min152 km-11-
KNSRKanasar10:2310:252min166 km-11-
LGHLalgarh Jn10:4010:422min178 km-11-
BKNBikaner Jn11:2511:3510min182 km-11-
UMSUdramsar11:4611:471min194 km-11-
PAEPalana11:5711:581min204 km-11-
DSODeshnok12:0612:082min214 km-11-
SPOSurpura12:2112:221min229 km-11-
NOKNokha12:3512:372min246 km-11-
CLOChilo12:5012:511min260 km-11-
ALAIAlai13:0713:092min275 km-11-
BWSBadwasi13:1813:202min283 km-11-
NGONagaur13:2913:345min298 km-11-
MDWMarwar Mundwa13:5113:532min315 km-11-
KJWKhajwana14:1414:151min332 km-11-
DSLDeswal14:2414:251min341 km-11-
MCPEMarwar Chapri14:3414:351min348 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn14:4514:505min355 km-11-
KQWKheduli14:5814:591min365 km-11-
RENRen15:0915:112min372 km-11-
JACJalsu15:2315:252min387 km-11-
JACNJalsu Nanak15:3315:341min392 km-11-
DNADegana Jn16:1916:223min400 km-11-
GCHGachhipura16:3516:372min415 km-11-
BSRLBesroli16:4716:492min427 km-11-
BOWBorawar16:5917:012min438 km-11-
MKNMakrana Jn17:3017:333min444 km-11-
KMNCKuchaman City17:4617:482min458 km-11-
THMRThathana Mithri17:5517:561min462 km-11-
NYKNaya Kharadia18:0318:052min467 km-11-
NACNawa City18:2718:292min473 km-11-
GVMRGovindi Marwar18:3918:401min483 km-11-
GAGudha18:5018:511min493 km-11-
SBRSambhar Lake19:1719:192min501 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn19:4019:455min509 km-11-
HDAHirnoda19:5319:541min517 km-11-
DHNDDhinda20:0020:011min521 km-11-
BOBSBobas20:1620:171min534 km-11-
DNKDhanakya20:2620:271min545 km-11-
KKUKanakpura20:3620:371min554 km-11-
JPJaipur20:55ends-563 km-11-

09720 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sog Jp Exp Spl - 09720 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-07-2021
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Yesterday
22-07-2021
Today
23-07-2021
Tomorrow
24-07-2021
Sunday
25-07-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Dhanakya at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
Biradhwal
17 km
07:55
07:51
07:56
07:52
4min
-
1min
RAJIYASAR
31 km
08:08
08:04
08:09
08:06
3min
-
1min
Arjansar
46 km
08:23
08:19
08:25
08:21
4min
-
2min
Mahajan
62 km
08:38
08:35
08:40
08:37
3min
-
2min
Malkisar
80 km
08:55
08:53
08:57
08:54
3min
-
2min
Nathwana
91 km
09:07
09:04
09:08
09:05
3min
-
1min
Lunkaransar
102 km
09:18
09:14
09:20
09:16
4min
-
2min
Dalmera
115 km
09:31
09:27
09:33
09:29
4min
-
2min
Dhirera
125 km
09:42
09:38
09:56
09:40
16min
-
14min
Bamanwali
132 km
10:05
09:49
10:06
09:50
16min
-
1min
Jagdevwala
141 km
10:11
09:58
10:12
09:59
13min
-
1min
Jamsar
152 km
10:24
10:09
10:25
10:11
14min
-
1min
KANASAR
165 km
10:37
10:23
10:39
10:25
14min
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
178 km
10:57
10:40
11:07
10:42
25min
-
10min
Bikaner Jn
181 km
11:18
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
17min
Udramsar
193 km
11:49
11:46
11:50
11:47
3min
-
1min
Palana
204 km
12:00
11:57
12:02
11:58
4min
-
2min
Deshnok
214 km
12:09
12:06
12:11
12:08
3min
-
2min
Surpura
228 km
12:24
12:21
12:26
12:22
4min
-
2min
Nokha
246 km
12:41
12:35
13:08
12:37
31min
-
27min
Chilo
259 km
13:20
12:50
13:21
12:51
30min
-
1min
ALAI
274 km
13:35
13:07
13:36
13:09
27min
-
1min
Badwasi
283 km
13:44
13:18
13:45
13:20
25min
-
1min
Nagaur
297 km
14:00
13:29
14:03
13:34
29min
-
3min
Marwar Mundwa
315 km
14:18
13:51
14:20
13:53
27min
-
2min
KHAJWANA
331 km
14:34
14:14
14:35
14:15
20min
-
1min
Deswal
340 km
14:44
14:24
14:45
14:25
20min
-
1min
Marwar Chapri
348 km
14:52
14:34
14:54
14:35
19min
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
354 km
15:00
14:45
15:08
14:50
18min
-
8min
KHEDULI
365 km
15:19
14:58
15:19
14:59
20min
-
-
Ren
372 km
15:27
15:09
15:33
15:11
22min
-
6min
Jalsu
385 km
15:44
15:23
16:31
15:25
1hr 6min
-
47min
Jalsu Nanak
391 km
16:03
15:33
16:04
15:34
30min
-
1min
Degana Jn
398 km
16:52
16:19
17:19
16:22
57min
-
27min
Gachhipura
413 km
17:32
16:35
17:33
16:37
56min
-
1min
Besroli
425 km
17:46
16:47
17:47
16:49
58min
-
1min
Borawar
436 km
17:57
16:59
17:59
17:01
58min
-
2min
Makrana Jn
442 km
18:06
17:30
18:09
17:33
36min
-
3min
Kuchaman City
456 km
18:21
17:46
18:22
17:48
34min
-
1min
Thathana Mithri
461 km
18:28
17:55
18:29
17:56
33min
-
1min
Naya Kharadia
465 km
18:33
18:03
18:36
18:05
31min
-
3min
Nawa City
472 km
18:44
18:27
18:46
18:29
17min
-
2min
Govindi Marwar
481 km
18:55
18:39
18:56
18:40
16min
-
1min
Gudha
491 km
19:06
18:50
19:07
18:51
16min
-
1min
Sambhar Lake
499 km
19:16
19:17
19:20
19:19
1min
-
4min
Phulera Jn
507 km
19:33
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
12min
Hirnoda
515 km
19:56
19:53
19:57
19:54
3min
-
1min
Dhinda
519 km
20:03
20:00
20:04
20:01
3min
-
1min
Bobas
532 km
20:18
20:16
20:19
20:17
2min
-
1min
Dhanakya
543 km
20:30
20:26
20:30
20:27
4min
1
-
Kanakpura
553 km
20:39
20:36
20:40
20:37
3min
2
1min
Jaipur
561 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

About Sog Jp Exp Spl (09720) Train

09720 is a popular Suratgarh Jn to Jaipur mail express train and covers a distance of about 563 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09720 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Suratgarh to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09720 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ईस ट्रेन में शामिल होना है मुझे पलीज
ईस ट्रेन में शामिल होना है मुझे पलीज
ईस ट्रेन में शामिल होना है मुझे पलीज
WRITE A REVIEW