Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ravi Express 14633 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
09:15
Amritsar Jn
2hr 25min
6 Stops
PTK
11:40
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ravi Express 14633 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR65
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PTK
ASR
-
-
-

Ravi Express 14633 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ravi Express - 14633 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ravi Express 14633 runs from Amritsar Jn to Pathankot, 7 days. The Ravi Express 14633 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ravi Express train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ravi Express - 14633 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ravi Express has the longest halt time at Verka Jn,Batala Jn,Dhariwal,Gurdaspur,Dina Nagar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ravi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts09:15-0-11On Time
VKAVerka Jn09:2509:272min8 km1116min
BATBatala Jn09:5109:532min39 km1118min
DHWDhariwal10:2310:252min58 km111On Time
GSPGurdaspur10:3910:412min71 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar10:5110:532min83 km111
PTKPathankot11:40ends-107 km211On Time

Ravi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Batala Jn
38 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Dhariwal
57 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
71 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
2min
Dina Nagar
82 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
106 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ravi Express 14633 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ravi Express - 14633 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ravi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRavi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ravi Express 14633 Train Information

Ravi Express (14633) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Pathankot. This mail express train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 14633 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ravi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ravi Express 14633 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सही है कुछ हद तक क्योंकि सभी जर्नल डब्बे है..परिवार के साथ मौके पर ली जा सकती है ट्रैन
9:15 da time c 9:40 ho gye
very good train for morning journy
good local train for ease of connection
good local train for ease of connection
good local train for ease of connection
good local train for ease of connection
good local train for ease of connection
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW