Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rmm Okha Exp 16733 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
22:30
Rameswaram
59hr 50min
42 Stops
OKHA
10:20
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Okha Exp 16733 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3590
2S
INR545
3A
INR2390
SL
INR910
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 020
4hr 18min
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
RMM
-
-
-

Rmm Okha Exp 16733 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rmm Okha Exp - 16733 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rmm Okha Exp 16733 runs from Rameswaram to Okha, 1 days. The Rmm Okha Exp 16733 mail express departs from Rameswaram at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Okha at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Rmm Okha Exp train is 59hr 50min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rmm Okha Exp - 16733 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rmm Okha Exp has the longest halt time at Kacheguda,Jalgaon Jn,Nandurbar,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn,Rajkot Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rmm Okha Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts22:30-0211-
MMMMandapam22:5622:582min18 km-11-
RMDRamanathapuram23:2423:262min54 km-11-
PMKParamakkudi23:4823:502min90 km-11-
MNMManamadurai Jn00:2000:255min114 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn01:1501:205min161 km-12-
DGDindigul Jn02:4002:455min227 km-12-
KRRKarur03:3303:352min301 km-12-
NMKLNamakkal04:2904:301min335 km212-
SASalem Jn06:0006:055min387 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai08:1308:152min507 km512-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:3009:355min590 km312-
TPTYTirupati11:3511:405min695 km312-
RURenigunta Jn12:0812:102min704 km-12-
HXCuddapah13:5313:552min829 km312-
YAYerraguntla14:2914:301min869 km-12-
DHNEDhone17:3517:405min1041 km-12-
KRNTKurnool City18:2318:252min1094 km-12-
MBNRMahbubnagar20:5921:001min1225 km-12-
KCGKacheguda23:3023:4010min1330 km112-
KMCKamareddi01:2901:301min1444 km-13-
NZBNizamabad Jn02:4802:502min1496 km113-
MUEMudkhed05:0805:102min1584 km113-
NEDH Sahib Nanded05:3505:405min1607 km113-
PAUPurna Jn06:2506:305min1637 km113-
PBNParbhani Jn06:5807:002min1666 km-13-
JJalna08:5809:002min1780 km113-
AWBAurangabad09:5510:005min1843 km213-
NSLNagarsol11:3511:405min1932 km213-
MMRManmad Jn12:3512:405min1956 km113-
JLJalgaon Jn15:3515:4510min2116 km413-
NDBNandurbar18:0018:1010min2266 km113-
STSurat20:3520:405min2427 km113-
BRCVadodara Jn22:2022:3010min2556 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:4500:5510min2655 km114-
VGViramgam Jn01:4601:482min2721 km-14-
SUNRSurendranagar03:1103:132min2786 km-14-
WKRWankaner Jn04:2204:242min2860 km-14-
RJTRajkot Jn05:1505:2510min2902 km-14-
JAMJamnagar06:5907:045min2987 km-14-
KMBLKhambhaliya08:1208:142min3041 km-14-
DWKDwarka09:2909:345min3125 km-14-
OKHAOkha10:20ends-3154 km-14-

Rmm Okha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Paramakkudi at 00:08
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Mandapam
17 km
23:07
22:56
23:08
22:58
10min
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
23:36
23:24
23:38
23:26
12min
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
00:06
23:48
00:08
23:50
18min
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
00:35
00:20
00:40
00:25
On Time
3
5min
Madurai Jn
161 km
01:25
01:15
01:30
01:20
On Time
3
5min
Dindigul Jn
223 km
02:35
02:40
02:40
02:45
On Time
2
5min
Karur
297 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
2min
Namakkal
331 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
382 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
503 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
587 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
692 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
702 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Cuddapah
827 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
867 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
1039 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
1093 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
1223 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
1329 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Kamareddi
1443 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
1495 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Mudkhed
1584 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
1606 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
1636 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
1665 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Jalna
1779 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
1842 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagarsol
1931 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1954 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
2114 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Nandurbar
2264 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Surat
2425 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
2554 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Ahmedabad Jn
2654 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
2719 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
2785 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
2859 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2901 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Jamnagar
2985 km
06:59
06:59
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
3040 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
3124 km
09:29
09:29
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
5min
Okha
3153 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Okha Exp 16733 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Okha Exp - 16733 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
S11
S10
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Rmm Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Okha Exp 16733 Train Information

Rmm Okha Exp (16733) train runs from Rameswaram to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3154 km. The fare classes on 16733 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Okha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Okha Exp 16733 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not for clean 🤧 very rush police night round waste
tickets for not help RMM Okha Express 16733 WL
Kishore singh rajpurohit
.:afreen shanawaz khan 🥰
poor cleanliness seat dust
ok not average and it is very good and nise
in tren water will be many hours not avelebal in toilet, n wash basin..improve it
food is very bad or sl couch clean very bad
syed Aaishabeeb Hussaini
புதிய ட்ரெயின் விட வேண்டும்
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW