Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
16:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
4hr 20min
11 Stops
BTTR
20:50
Bitragunta
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Bttr Exp 17238. Check Mas Bttr Exp 17238 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Bitragunta station.

2S
INR90
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BTTR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops11
Duration4hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17238 Mas Bttr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Bitragunta. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Bitragunta and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts16:30-0211On Time
PONPonneri17:1417:151min35 km211On Time
GPDGummidipundi17:3317:352min48 km311On Time
TADATada17:5818:002min70 km111On Time
SPESullurupeta18:1318:152min83 km111On Time
NYPNayudupeta18:3818:402min110 km111On Time
GDRGudur Jn19:1819:202min138 km311On Time
VKTVenkatachalam19:3719:381min160 km211On Time
VDEVedayapalem19:4419:451min169 km111On Time
NLRNellore19:5419:551min176 km211On Time
PGUPadugupadu19:5920:001min180 km111On Time
BTTRBitragunta20:50ends-210 km211On Time

Mas Bttr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ponneri
35 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Gummidipundi
48 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Tada
70 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
83 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
110 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
138 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Venkatachalam
160 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Vedayapalem
169 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
176 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Padugupadu
180 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Bitragunta
210 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Train Information

Mas Bttr Exp (17238) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bitragunta. This mail express train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 17238 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Bttr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.