Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
16:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
4hr 20min
11 Stops
BTTR
20:50
Bitragunta
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BTTR
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mas Bttr Exp - 17238 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mas Bttr Exp 17238 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bitragunta, 5 days. The Mas Bttr Exp 17238 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Bitragunta at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mas Bttr Exp train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mas Bttr Exp - 17238 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mas Bttr Exp has the longest halt time at Gummidipundi,Tada,Sullurupeta,Nayudupeta,Gudur Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mas Bttr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts16:30-0-11-
PONPonneri17:1417:151min35 km-11-
GPDGummidipundi17:3317:352min48 km-11-
TADATada17:5818:002min70 km-11-
SPESullurupeta18:1318:152min83 km-11-
NYPNayudupeta18:3818:402min110 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn19:1519:172min138 km-11-
VKTVenkatachalam19:3519:361min160 km-11-
VDEVedayapalem19:4219:431min169 km-11-
NLRNellore19:5419:551min176 km-11-
PGUPadugupadu19:5920:001min180 km-11-
BTTRBitragunta20:50ends-210 km-11-

Mas Bttr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Gudur Jn at 19:36
Refresh
Updated 8hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:32
16:30
2min
-
Source
Ponneri
34 km
17:23
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1432min
Gummidipundi
47 km
17:39
17:33
17:45
17:35
10min
-
6min
TADA
70 km
18:09
17:58
18:10
18:00
10min
-
1min
Sullurupeta
82 km
18:23
18:13
18:25
18:15
10min
-
2min
Nayudupeta
109 km
18:47
18:38
18:48
18:40
8min
-
1min
Gudur Jn
137 km
19:22
19:15
19:36
19:17
19min
-
14min
Venkatachalam
159 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Vedayapalem
168 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
176 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Padugupadu
180 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Bitragunta
210 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Train Information

Mas Bttr Exp (17238) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bitragunta. This mail express train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 17238 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Bttr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gugoguvi maksudul hair-raising
WRITE A REVIEW