Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
16:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
4hr 20min
11 Stops
BTTR
20:50
Bitragunta
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Bttr Exp 17238. Check Mas Bttr Exp 17238 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Bitragunta station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
AVL 0078
8min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 0095
8min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 0096
8min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0086
8min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BTTR
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops11
Duration4hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17238 Mas Bttr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Bitragunta. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Bitragunta and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts16:30-0-11
PONPonneri17:1417:151min35 km-11
GPDGummidipundi17:3317:352min47 km-116min
TADATada17:5818:002min70 km-114min
SPESullurupeta18:1318:152min83 km-113min
NYPNayudupeta18:3818:402min110 km-115min
GDRGudur Jn19:1519:172min138 km-112min
VKTVenkatachalam19:3519:361min160 km-119min
VDEVedayapalem19:4219:431min169 km-1111min
NLRNellore19:5419:551min176 km21138min
PGUPadugupadu19:5920:001min180 km-1145min
BTTRBitragunta20:50ends-210 km-111hr 14min

Mas Bttr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
2
Source
Ponneri
34 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
1min
Gummidipundi
47 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
4
2min
TADA
70 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
2min
Sullurupeta
82 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
2min
Nayudupeta
109 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
3
2min
Venkatachalam
159 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
2
1min
Vedayapalem
168 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
2
1min
Nellore
176 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
2
1min
Padugupadu
180 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
1min
Bitragunta
210 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Train Information

Mas Bttr Exp (17238) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bitragunta. This mail express train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 17238 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Bttr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Bttr Exp 17238 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nothing to tell
gugoguvi maksudul hair-raising
WRITE A REVIEW