Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
07:00
Patna Jn
32hr 25min
18 Stops
PAU
15:25
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Pau Exp 17609. Check Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Purna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
2S
INR385
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
WL 4
80% Chances
19min
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
AVL 0018
19min
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
AVL 0034
19min
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PAU
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Sat
Stops18
Duration32hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17609 Pnbe Pau Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Purna Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Purna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts07:00-0611-
ARAAra Jn07:3807:402min50 km211-
BXRBuxar08:2208:242min118 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:2010:3010min212 km611-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki13:3013:322min356 km-11-
STASatna16:5517:005min525 km-11-
KTEKatni18:1518:205min623 km-11-
JBPJabalpur19:4019:5010min714 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn00:0000:1010min959 km-12-
NGPNagpur04:3504:405min1256 km212-
WRRWarora06:3506:405min1408 km-12-
MJRIMajri Jn06:5006:555min1420 km-12-
WANIWani07:1507:205min1433 km112-
ADBAdilabad10:5511:0510min1520 km-12-
KNVTKinwat11:3011:311min1588 km-12-
SHSKSaharsrakund11:5511:561min1655 km-12-
HEMHimayatnagar12:2012:211min1677 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded14:2014:222min1786 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn15:25ends-1816 km-12-

Pnbe Pau Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 3min
Reached Saharsrakund at 13:56
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
07:00
On Time
6
Source
Ara Jn
49 km
07:52
07:38
07:56
07:40
16min
2
4min
Buxar
117 km
08:37
08:22
08:40
08:24
16min
2
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
09:51
10:20
10:30
On Time
3
-
Prayagrajcheoki
354 km
14:50
13:30
13:32
On Time
3
-
Satna
524 km
18:16
16:55
18:26
17:00
1hr 26min
2
10min
Katni
623 km
19:57
18:15
20:07
18:20
1hr 47min
5
10min
Jabalpur
714 km
21:27
19:40
21:45
19:50
1hr 55min
2
18min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
00:46
00:00
00:10
On Time
7
-
Nagpur
1257 km
06:40
04:35
04:40
On Time
2
-
Warora
1405 km
09:15
06:35
09:20
06:40
2hr 40min
2
5min
Majri Jn
1417 km
09:32
06:50
06:55
On Time
1
-
Wani
1431 km
09:59
07:15
10:11
07:20
2hr 51min
1
12min
Adilabad
1518 km
12:18
10:55
12:36
11:05
1hr 31min
2
18min
Kinwat
1563 km
13:18
11:30
13:18
11:31
1hr 47min
1
-
Saharsrakund
1608 km
13:56
11:55
13:59
11:56
2hr 1min
1
3min
Himayatnagar
1623 km
14:11
12:20
14:14
12:21
1hr 51min
1
3min
H Sahib Nanded
1703 km
15:37
14:20
15:50
14:22
1hr 17min
2
13min
Purna Jn
1733 km
16:53
15:25
Destination
1hr 28min
1
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Pau Exp - 17609 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Pnbe Pau Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Pau Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Train Information

Pnbe Pau Exp (17609) train runs from Patna Jn to Purna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1816 km. The fare classes on 17609 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Pau Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bathrooms not clean and coach not clean
suparbbhbbbbbbbbhbhhhhbbhhhhhh
sit bahut bekar hai. safai ka koi intzam nahi. food ki quality bhi bekar hai.
nice train every way Purna Patna
so nice 🤩 hai kya hua so nice to ha
only one train available between Patna to purna & waar waar ruk jaati hai crossing ke leye
Patna to MAJRI great travel
only one train available between Patna to purna
only one train available between Patna to purna
only one train available between Patna to purna
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Patna to Purna Trains Seat Availability
Patna to Purna Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Patna to Purna