Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
07:00
Patna Jn
32hr 25min
18 Stops
PAU
15:25
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NOT AVL
1hr 24min
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL20
91% Chances
1hr 24min
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
1hr 24min
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PAU
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnbe Pau Exp - 17609 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 runs from Patna Jn to Purna Jn, 1 days. The Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Purna Jn at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of Pnbe Pau Exp train is 32hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnbe Pau Exp - 17609 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnbe Pau Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn,Adilabad, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pnbe Pau Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts07:00-0-11-
ARAAra Jn07:3807:402min50 km-11-
BXRBuxar08:2208:242min118 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:2010:3010min212 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki13:3013:322min356 km-11-
STASatna16:5517:005min525 km-11-
KTEKatni18:1518:205min623 km-11-
JBPJabalpur19:4019:5010min714 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn00:0000:1010min959 km-12-
NGPNagpur04:3504:405min1256 km-12-
WRRWarora06:3506:405min1408 km-12-
MJRIMajri Jn06:5006:555min1420 km-12-
WANIWani07:1507:205min1433 km-12-
ADBAdilabad10:5511:0510min1520 km-12-
KNVTKinwat11:3011:311min1588 km-12-
SHSKSaharsrakund11:5511:561min1655 km-12-
HEMHimayatnagar12:2012:211min1677 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded14:2014:222min1786 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn15:25ends-1816 km-12-

Pnbe Pau Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
49 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
117 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
354 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Satna
524 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni
623 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
714 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1256 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Warora
1405 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Majri Jn
1417 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Wani
1431 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Adilabad
1518 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Kinwat
1563 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
1608 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
1623 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
1703 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
1733 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Pau Exp - 17609 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
HCP
Seat Layout
Pnbe Pau Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Pau Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Train Information

Pnbe Pau Exp (17609) train runs from Patna Jn to Purna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1816 km. The fare classes on 17609 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Pau Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only one train available between Patna to purna
only one train available between Patna to purna
only one train available between Patna to purna
Good one train available between Patna to purna
only one train available between Patna to purna
only one train available between Patna to purna
only one train available between Patna to purna
cleanliness not maintained well and food is so pathetic.
only one train available between Patna to purna
only one train available between Patna to purna
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW