Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vskp Bgkt Exp 18573 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
05:25
Visakhapatnam
4hr 40min
6 Stops
KSNG
10:05
Kesinga
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Bgkt Exp 18573 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Bgkt Exp 18573. Check Vskp Bgkt Exp 18573 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Kesinga station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops6
Duration4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Bgkt Exp 18573 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18573 Vskp Bgkt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Kesinga. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts05:25-0811-
VZMVizianagram Jn06:1506:205min61 km-11-
VBLBobbili07:0807:102min115 km111-
PVPParvatipuram07:3307:352min139 km-11-
RGDARayagada08:2008:255min185 km-11-
MNGDMuniguda09:1209:142min239 km-11-
KSNGKesinga10:0510:072min312 km111-

Vskp Bgkt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
On Time
Reached Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19:49
Refresh
Updated 63hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
05:25
On Time
7
Source
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
06:24
06:15
06:32
06:20
12min
5
8min
Bobbili
115 km
07:10
07:08
07:15
07:10
5min
-
5min
Parvatipuram
139 km
07:34
07:33
07:35
On Time
1
-
Rayagada
186 km
08:14
08:20
08:26
08:25
On Time
3
12min
Muniguda
240 km
09:22
09:12
09:22
09:14
8min
-
-
Kesinga
313 km
10:23
10:05
10:23
10:07
16min
3
-
Titlagarh
326 km
10:49
10:30
11:04
10:40
24min
3
15min
Kantabanji
360 km
11:31
11:10
11:43
11:20
23min
1
12min
Khariar Road
424 km
12:29
12:25
12:34
12:27
7min
1
5min
Mahasamund
476 km
13:11
13:23
13:26
13:25
On Time
1
15min
Raipur Jn
529 km
15:59
14:55
15:15
On Time
2
-
Bhatapara
594 km
16:58
16:08
17:14
16:10
1hr 4min
4
16min
Uslapur
643 km
18:00
17:25
18:12
17:35
37min
2
12min
Pendra Road
736 km
20:06
18:52
20:09
18:54
1hr 15min
3
3min
Anuppur Jn
787 km
20:59
19:40
21:02
19:45
1hr 17min
4
3min
Shahdol
828 km
21:49
20:28
21:54
20:30
1hr 24min
3
5min
Katni Murwara
954 km
23:47
23:20
00:03
23:30
33min
4
16min
Damoh
1063 km
01:47
00:58
01:51
01:00
51min
1
4min
Saugor
1140 km
02:46
02:05
02:56
02:10
46min
2
10min
Bina Malkhedi
1210 km
04:02
03:08
04:04
03:10
54min
1
2min
Guna
1329 km
05:54
05:50
06:02
06:00
2min
1
8min
Chhabra Gugor
1389 km
06:59
07:08
07:15
07:10
5min
1
16min
Baran
1448 km
08:00
07:58
08:06
08:00
6min
3
6min
Kota Jn
1514 km
08:57
09:05
09:25
On Time
4
-
Sawai Madhopur
1622 km
11:02
11:15
11:18
11:40
On Time
1
16min
Bansthali Niwai
1688 km
12:53
12:39
12:57
12:41
16min
1
4min
Durgapura
1746 km
13:41
13:21
13:45
13:24
21min
1
4min
Jaipur
1754 km
13:58
14:05
14:18
14:15
3min
5
20min
Phulera Jn
1808 km
15:10
15:06
15:15
15:08
7min
3
5min
Makrana Jn
1873 km
16:04
15:57
16:07
16:00
7min
2
3min
Degana Jn
1917 km
16:51
16:29
16:51
16:32
19min
1
-
Merta Road Jn
1961 km
17:26
17:08
17:34
17:13
21min
1
8min
Jodhpur Jn
2064 km
19:23
19:10
19:44
19:25
19min
4
21min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2068 km
19:49
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Bgkt Exp 18573 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Bgkt Exp - 18573 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Bgkt Exp 18573 Train Information

Vskp Bgkt Exp (18573) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Kesinga. This mail express train covers a distance of about 312 km. The fare classes on 18573 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Bgkt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Bgkt Exp 18573 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
135 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train daba Accha nhie or time to suparfast ka chalti lokal
Nice journey Best time Jodhpur Start Train Best Time Baran Rajasthan
Excellent very nice Kota Rajasthan
सब से घटिया ट्रेन 3घटे लेट नाम की सुपर फ़ास्ट नोकल से ख़राब
these train is very nice and its fare is very good
Train's toilet was very uncleaned and unpleasant smell was coming from toilet to our berth..
Jodhpur relwaye stesan good
this train is very responsibilitifull
totally bakwas train h, na koi pantry,nA koi cleaning team na koi checking na security, और aaj 10 घंटे देरी से चल रही है
charging point very bad total train not working chaging point total lose points
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW