Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Aravali Express 19708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
21:40
Shri Ganganagar
32hr 55min
53 Stops
BDTS
06:35
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aravali Express 19708 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aravali Express 19708. Check Aravali Express 19708 seat availability from Shri Ganganagar station to Bandra Terminus station.

2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops53
Duration32hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Aravali Express 19708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19708 Aravali Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 54 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts21:40-0211On Time
SDSSadulshahr22:0122:032min30 km111On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn22:4023:0525min67 km111On Time
HMOHanumangarhtown23:1323:152min74 km111On Time
TIBITibi23:3623:371min91 km-11On Time
ENBEllenabad23:5223:542min110 km111On Time
NHRNohar00:2600:282min141 km112On Time
TSDTahsil Bhadra01:0201:053min181 km112On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn02:2002:255min246 km112On Time
CURChuru03:3504:0025min304 km312On Time
FPSFatehpur Skhwti04:4504:472min347 km112On Time
LNHLachhmangarh Sk05:0605:082min367 km112On Time
SIKRSikar Jn05:5006:0010min394 km112On Time
RGSRingas Jn07:0507:105min444 km112On Time
GNDGovindgarh Malk07:2407:262min465 km112On Time
COMChomun Samod07:3707:392min476 km112On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji08:1008:133min501 km-12On Time
JPJaipur08:2508:5025min505 km512On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner09:1609:182min541 km312On Time
FLPhulera Jn09:3509:372min559 km412On Time
NRINaraina09:4609:482min570 km112On Time
KSGKishangarh10:1810:202min614 km212On Time
AIIAjmer Jn11:1011:2010min639 km512On Time
BERBeawar12:0312:052min692 km112On Time
SODSojat Road12:5112:532min758 km212On Time
MJMarwar Jn13:2213:275min779 km212On Time
SOSSomesar13:4813:502min807 km212On Time
RANIRani14:1314:152min831 km212On Time
FAFalna14:2414:295min846 km112On Time
JWBJawai Bandh14:4614:482min862 km212On Time
NANANana15:1115:132min884 km112On Time
PDWAPindwara15:2815:302min901 km212On Time
SRPJSwarupganj15:4415:462min919 km212On Time
ABRAbu Road16:3516:4510min944 km112On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn18:1018:155min997 km112On Time
CHPChhapi18:2718:292min1014 km112On Time
SIDSiddhpur18:4418:462min1027 km112On Time
UJAUnjha19:1719:192min1042 km112On Time
MSHMahesana Jn19:4219:442min1062 km612On Time
KLLKalol20:3820:402min1104 km212On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg21:0821:102min1125 km112On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:0022:2525min1131 km912On Time
NDNadiad Jn23:2023:222min1177 km112On Time
ANNDAnand Jn23:4023:422min1195 km412On Time
BRCVadodara Jn00:2300:285min1231 km113On Time
BHBharuch Jn01:1601:182min1301 km413On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn01:2801:291min1310 km-13On Time
STSurat02:1702:225min1360 km213On Time
NVSNavsari02:4302:452min1389 km213On Time
VAPIVapi03:3103:398min1452 km213On Time
DRDDahanu Road04:2504:272min1503 km213On Time
BVIBorivali05:3805:435min1593 km813On Time
ADHAndheri06:0406:073min1605 km813On Time
BDTSBandra Terminus06:35ends-1611 km113On Time

Aravali Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Sadulshahr
29 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
22:40
22:40
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
25min
Hanumangarhtown
73 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Tibi
90 km
23:36
23:36
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
1min
Ellenabad
109 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Nohar
141 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Bhadra
181 km
01:02
01:02
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
3min
Sadulpur Jn
245 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Churu
303 km
03:35
03:35
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
25min
Fatehpur Skhwti
346 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Lachhmangarh Sk
366 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
393 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Ringas Jn
443 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Govindgarh Malk
464 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Chomun Samod
475 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Dahar Ka Balaji
500 km
08:10
08:10
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
503 km
08:25
08:25
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
25min
Asalpur Jobner
540 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
558 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Naraina
568 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
613 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
638 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
690 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Sojat Road
757 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
778 km
13:22
13:22
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
5min
Somesar
806 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Rani
829 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Falna
844 km
14:24
14:24
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
5min
Jawai Bandh
860 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Nana
882 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
899 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Swarupganj
918 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
943 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
995 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Chhapi
1012 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
1025 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
1039 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1060 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Kalol
1102 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1123 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1129 km
22:00
22:00
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
25min
Nadiad Jn
1175 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
1194 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1229 km
00:23
00:23
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1300 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
1309 km
01:28
01:28
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
1min
Surat
1359 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
1388 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
1454 km
03:31
03:31
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
8min
Dahanu Road
1502 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1592 km
05:38
05:38
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
5min
Andheri
1605 km
06:04
06:04
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1611 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aravali Express 19708 Train Information

Aravali Express (19708) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1611 km. The fare classes on 19708 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aravali Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.