Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Aravali Express 19708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
21:40
Shri Ganganagar
32hr 55min
53 Stops
BDTS
06:35
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aravali Express 19708 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
SGNR
-
-
-

Aravali Express 19708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19708 Aravali Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 54 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts21:40-0-11On Time
SDSSadulshahr22:0122:032min29 km111On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn22:4023:0525min67 km-11On Time
HMOHanumangarhtown23:1323:152min73 km-11On Time
TIBITibi23:3623:371min90 km111On Time
ENBEllenabad23:5223:542min110 km111On Time
NHRNohar00:2600:282min141 km-12On Time
TSDTahsil Bhadra01:0201:053min181 km-12On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn02:2002:255min245 km-12On Time
CURChuru03:3504:0025min303 km-12On Time
FPSFatehpur Skhwti04:4504:472min346 km-12On Time
LNHLachhmangarh Sk05:0605:082min366 km-12On Time
SIKRSikar Jn05:5006:0010min393 km-12On Time
RGSRingas Jn07:0507:105min444 km-12On Time
GNDGovindgarh Malk07:2407:262min464 km-12On Time
COMChomun Samod07:3707:392min475 km-12On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji08:1008:133min500 km-12On Time
JPJaipur08:2508:5025min504 km512On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner09:1609:182min540 km212On Time
FLPhulera Jn09:3509:372min558 km412On Time
NRINaraina09:4609:482min569 km212On Time
KSGKishangarh10:1810:202min613 km212On Time
AIIAjmer Jn11:1011:2010min638 km-12On Time
BERBeawar12:0312:052min691 km112On Time
SODSojat Road12:5112:532min757 km212On Time
MJMarwar Jn13:2213:275min778 km-12On Time
SOSSomesar13:4813:502min806 km112On Time
RANIRani14:1314:152min830 km112On Time
FAFalna14:2414:295min845 km112On Time
JWBJawai Bandh14:4614:482min861 km112On Time
NANANana15:1115:132min883 km212On Time
PDWAPindwara15:2815:302min900 km212On Time
SRPJSwarupganj15:4415:462min918 km212On Time
ABRAbu Road16:3516:4510min943 km-12On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn18:1018:155min996 km112On Time
CHPChhapi18:2718:292min1012 km112On Time
SIDSiddhpur18:4418:462min1025 km112On Time
UJAUnjha19:1719:192min1039 km112On Time
MSHMahesana Jn19:4219:442min1061 km212On Time
KLLKalol20:3820:402min1103 km312On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg21:0821:102min1124 km112On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:0022:2525min1130 km112On Time
NDNadiad Jn23:2023:222min1175 km112On Time
ANNDAnand Jn23:4023:422min1194 km412On Time
BRCVadodara Jn00:2300:285min1230 km113On Time
BHBharuch Jn01:1601:182min1300 km413On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn01:2801:291min1309 km213On Time
STSurat02:1702:225min1359 km313On Time
NVSNavsari02:4302:452min1389 km213On Time
VAPIVapi03:3103:398min1454 km213On Time
DRDDahanu Road04:2504:272min1503 km213On Time
BVIBorivali05:3805:435min1593 km813On Time
ADHAndheri06:0406:073min1605 km813On Time
BDTSBandra Terminus06:35ends-1611 km513On Time

Aravali Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
21:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Sadulshahr
-
22:01
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Hanumangarh Jn
-
22:40
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hanumangarhtown
-
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tibi
-
23:36
23:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ellenabad
-
23:52
23:54
Cancelled
-
-
Nohar
-
00:26
00:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tahsil Bhadra
-
01:02
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulpur Jn
-
02:20
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Churu
-
03:35
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehpur Skhwti
-
04:45
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
Lachhmangarh Sk
-
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sikar Jn
-
05:50
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ringas JN
-
07:05
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Govindgarh Malk
-
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Chomun Samod
-
07:37
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dahar Ka Balaji
-
08:10
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
08:25
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Asalpur Jobner
-
09:16
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
-
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Naraina
-
09:46
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kishangarh
-
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ajmer Jn
-
11:10
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Beawar
-
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sojat Road
-
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
-
13:22
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Somesar
-
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Rani
-
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Falna
-
14:24
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
Jawai Bandh
-
14:46
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nana
-
15:11
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Pindwara
-
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Swarupganj
-
15:44
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Abu Road
-
16:35
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
-
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapi
-
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Siddhpur
-
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Unjha
-
19:17
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
-
19:42
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kalol
-
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sabarmati Bg
-
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
22:00
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
-
23:20
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
23:40
23:42
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
00:23
00:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
-
01:16
01:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
-
01:28
01:29
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
02:17
02:22
Cancelled
-
-
Navsari
-
02:43
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
03:31
03:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dahanu Road
-
04:25
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
-
05:38
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Andheri
-
06:04
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bandra Terminus
-
06:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Aravali Express 19708 Train Information

Aravali Express (19708) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1611 km. The fare classes on 19708 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aravali Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aravali Express 19708 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
335 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sanjay Kumar lakhipura piprali sikar
mobile app mein train Dikhta hi Nahin darshati Nahin
I love affu ...i missd every moment
ygfjrfjiyitvyfjjcjiguunjggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggg
nice super mast jakas
good train for the route
good for students for travel but train may be late always
.dhuudueueueueueueueuedjsisoe9s9soidjfene
nice post thanks you help full
Thish train is best😍😍😍😍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW