Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Rmm Bbs Express 20895 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
08:50
Rameswaram
33hr 20min
26 Stops
BBS
18:10
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Bbs Express 20895 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
RMM
-
-
-

Rmm Bbs Express 20895 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rmm Bbs Express - 20895 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rmm Bbs Express 20895 runs from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar, 1 days. The Rmm Bbs Express 20895 mail express departs from Rameswaram at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Rmm Bbs Express train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rmm Bbs Express - 20895 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rmm Bbs Express has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Rmm Bbs Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts08:50-0311On Time
RMDRamanathapuram09:4809:502min54 km1115min
PMKParamakkudi10:1310:152min89 km21118min
MNMManamadurai Jn10:4510:505min113 km11110min
SVGASivaganga11:1311:152min134 km11110min
DKODevakottai Road11:4211:431min170 km111On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn12:0512:105min175 km1112min
PDKTPudukkottai12:3812:402min211 km1114min
TPJTiruchchirapali13:5014:0010min264 km411On Time
TJThanjavur14:4814:502min314 km21115min
KMUKumbakonam15:2315:252min353 km11132min
MVMayiladuturai J16:0516:072min385 km-1128min
SYSirkazhi16:2616:271min405 km11133min
CDMChidambaram16:4316:452min422 km-1138min
TDPRTirupadripulyur17:1817:202min464 km11136min
VMVillupuram Jn19:2019:255min507 km111On Time
MSChennai Egmore21:5522:1015min665 km611On Time
GDRGudur Jn00:4300:452min807 km2122min
NLRNellore01:1301:152min846 km2128min
BZAVijayawada Jn04:4504:5510min1101 km71220min
DVDDuvvada10:2510:272min1433 km41220min
VSKPVisakhapatnam11:0011:2020min1451 km21220min
VZMVizianagram Jn12:1512:172min1512 km-129min
BAMBrahmapur15:1515:172min1729 km11218min
BALUBalugaon16:0916:112min1805 km-1231min
KURKhurda Road Jn17:0517:105min1876 km41239min
BBSBhubaneswar18:10ends-1895 km21219min

Rmm Bbs Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Khurda Road JN at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 75hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
08:52
08:50
2min
-
Source
Ramanathapuram
53 km
09:53
09:48
09:55
09:50
5min
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
10:28
10:13
10:30
10:15
15min
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
10:53
10:45
10:58
10:50
8min
-
5min
SIVAGANGA
134 km
11:20
11:13
11:22
11:15
7min
-
2min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
169 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
174 km
12:05
12:05
12:11
12:10
1min
-
6min
PUDUKKOTTAI
211 km
12:39
12:38
12:41
12:40
1min
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
13:36
13:50
14:01
14:00
1min
-
25min
Thanjavur
314 km
14:50
14:48
14:51
14:50
1min
-
1min
Kumbakonam
353 km
15:51
15:23
15:53
15:25
28min
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
384 km
16:18
16:05
16:22
16:07
15min
-
4min
Sirkazhi
404 km
16:43
16:26
16:44
16:27
17min
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
421 km
17:03
16:43
17:07
16:45
22min
-
4min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
464 km
17:39
17:18
17:41
17:20
21min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
506 km
18:40
19:20
19:27
19:25
2min
-
47min
Chennai Egmore
665 km
22:02
21:55
22:18
22:10
8min
-
16min
Gudur Jn
807 km
00:41
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
4min
Nellore
845 km
01:13
01:13
01:16
01:15
1min
-
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1101 km
04:44
04:45
04:58
04:55
3min
-
14min
Duvvada
1433 km
10:30
10:25
10:32
10:27
5min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1450 km
11:04
11:00
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
16min
Vizianagram Jn
1511 km
12:25
12:15
12:27
12:17
10min
-
2min
Brahmapur
1728 km
15:20
15:15
15:24
15:17
7min
-
4min
Balugaon
1804 km
16:26
16:09
16:28
16:11
17min
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1875 km
17:30
17:05
17:35
17:10
25min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1894 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Bbs Express 20895 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Bbs Express - 20895 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Rmm Bbs Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Bbs Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Bbs Express 20895 Train Information

Rmm Bbs Express (20895) train runs from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1895 km. The fare classes on 20895 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Bbs Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Bbs Express 20895 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
inside both room not cleaning
one time cleaning from Vijayawada to bbsr. food quality was normal. food seller is not coming more for samosa or briyani etc. except tea.
one time cleaning from Vijayawada to bbsr. food quality was normal. food seller is not coming more for samosa or briyani etc. except tea.
one time cleaning from Vijayawada to bbsr. food quality was normal. food seller is not coming more for samosa or briyani etc. except tea.
one time cleaning from Vijayawada to bbsr. food quality was normal. food seller is not coming more for samosa or briyani etc. except tea.
good good good good good
no neat no family friendly train
no neat no family friendly train
no neat no family friendly train
no neat no family friendly train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW