Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

82640 Ers Mas Suvidha Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 82640 Ers Mas Suvidha train live running status. 82640 Ers Mas Suvidha train runs from Kollam Jn (QLN) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Wed. 82640 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 82640 Ers Mas Suvidha from Kollam Jn is 00:30. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 17:25. The total distance covered by Ers Mas Suvidha is 853 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kollam Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Mas Suvidha - 82640.
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 00:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
Source
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
48 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
61 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
70 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
78 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
95 km
02:23
02:23
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
12min
Ernakulam Town
155 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
172 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
227 km
05:30
05:30
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
271 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
302 km
07:13
07:13
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
358 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
408 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
459 km
10:45
10:45
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
15min
Salem Jn
518 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
639 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Katpadi Jn
723 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
784 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
847 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
853 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

82640 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Mas Suvidha 82640 train running or not?

A. Ers Mas Suvidha 82640 train starts from Kollam Jn at 00:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Mas Suvidha 82640 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Mas Suvidha 82640 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Mas Suvidha 82640 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Mas Suvidha 82640 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:25