Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

82647 Kcvl Suvidha Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 82647 Kcvl Suvidha train live running status. 82647 Kcvl Suvidha train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Tue. 82647 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 82647 Kcvl Suvidha from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 19:00. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 13:50. The total distance covered by Kcvl Suvidha is 910 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Suvidha - 82647.
Today
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
213 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Erode Jn
393 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Tiruppur
443 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
494 km
02:25
02:25
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
550 km
03:45
03:45
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
581 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
625 km
05:40
05:40
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
680 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
697 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
757 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
774 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
782 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
792 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
804 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
812 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
853 km
11:05
11:05
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
910 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

82647 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Suvidha 82647 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Suvidha 82647 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Suvidha 82647 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Suvidha 82647 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Suvidha 82647 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Suvidha 82647 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 13:50