Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Balangir to Talcher Trains

Looking for trains from Balangir to Talcher? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 trains found running between Balangir to Talcher covering a distance of 288 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Balangir to Talcher train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Talcher to Balangir train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बालांगीर से तालचेर रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 08448Krpu Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08448 Running Status )
    BLGR
    Balangir
    01:05
    5hr 20min
    TLHD
    Talcher Road
    06:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 18422Aii Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18422 Running Status )
    BLGR
    Balangir
    08:20
    6hr 8min
    TLHD
    Talcher Road
    14:28
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 18408Snsi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18408 Running Status )
    BLGR
    Balangir
    12:20
    5hr 33min
    TLHD
    Talcher Road
    17:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 12894Blgr Bbs SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12894 Running Status )
    BLGR
    Balangir
    14:45
    4hr 57min
    TLHD
    Talcher Road
    19:42
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12145Ltt Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12145 Running Status )
    BLGR
    Balangir
    19:56
    6hr 19min
    TLHR
    Talcher
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 20862Adi Bbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20862 Running Status )
    BLGR
    Balangir
    21:10
    5hr 30min
    TLHR
    Talcher
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 18406Adi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18406 Running Status )
    BLGR
    Balangir
    21:40
    6hr 5min
    TLHR
    Talcher
    03:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 18426Durg Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18426 Running Status )
    BLGR
    Balangir
    22:18
    6hr 12min
    TLHR
    Talcher
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -

Balangir to Talcher Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Balangir to Talcher?

A. 9 trains run daily between Balangir to Talcher. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Balangir to Talcher by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Balangir to Talcher is 288 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Balangir?

A. In Balangir there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Talcher?

A. In Talcher there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Balangir to Talcher?

A. To travel from Balangir to Talcher, 9 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Balangir to Talcher, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Balangir to Talcher.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Balangir to Talcher?

A. If travelling from Balangir to Talcher, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Balangir to Talcher route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Balangir to Talcher route is 12145 Ltt Puri Exp. It departs from Balangir at 19:56:00 and reaches Talcher at 02:15:00. The train covers a distance of 288 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Balangir to Talcher?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Balangir to Talcher one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Balangir to Talcher?

A. When travelling from Balangir to Talcher check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Balangir to Talcher through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Balangir to Talcher by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Balangir Railway Station

City : Balangir
Code : BLGR
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available

Talcher Road Railway Station

City : Talcher
Code : TLHD
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Balangir to Talcher Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Balangir to Talcher is 12894 Blgr Bbs Sf. It takes about 4hr 57min hours to reach Talcher. This train leaves Balangir (BLGR) at 14:45:00 and reaches Talcher (TLHD) at 19:42:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Balangir to Talcher:

The cheapest train from Balangir to Talcher is 12145 Ltt Puri Exp. It takes around 6hr 19min to reach Talcher. 12145 Ltt Puri Exp leaves Balangir BLGR at 19:56:00 and reaches Talcher TLHD at 02:15:00. The price of Ltt Puri Exp ticket is 115 INR. The train operates on Sun.

Balangir to Talcher Last Train:

The last train to Talcher from Balangir is 08426 Durg - Puri Intercity Special. It takes around 6hr 12min hours to reach Talcher. The last train leaves Balangir BLGR at 22:18:00 and reaches Talcher TLHD at 04:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Balangir to Talcher:

The first train from Balangir to Talcher is 08448 Krpu Bbs Spl. This train takes about 5hr 20min to reach Talcher. It leaves Balangir BLGR at 01:05:00 and reaches Talcher TLHD at 06:25:00 and operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.