Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12894 Sonepur Bbs Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12894 Sonepur Bbs Exp train live running status. 12894 Sonepur Bbs Exp train runs from Sonepur (SNPU) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12894 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12894 Sonepur Bbs Exp from Sonepur is 13:00. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 21:45. The total distance covered by Sonepur Bbs Exp is 445 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sonepur to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sonepur Bbs Exp - 12894.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Sonepur at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonepur
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
2
Source
NARASINGHGARH
11 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
1
2min
Jhartarbha
22 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
2min
Bichhupali
33 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
2min
Balangir
48 km
14:25
14:25
14:45
14:45
On Time
1
20min
Loisingha
67 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
1
2min
Barpali
105 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
2min
Bargarh Road
124 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
1
2min
Hirakud
160 km
16:12
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur
167 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
10min
Rairakhol
237 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
1
2min
BAMUR
253 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
1
2min
Boinda
284 km
18:21
18:20
18:23
18:22
1min
1
2min
Angul
323 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
1
2min
Talcher Road
335 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
3
2min
MERAMANDOLIL
349 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
1min
Dhenkanal
383 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
1
2min
Naraj Marthapur
421 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
3
1min
Mancheswar
439 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
3
1min
Bhubaneswar
445 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sonepur Bbs Exp 12894 train running or not?

A. Sonepur Bbs Exp 12894 train starts from Sonepur at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sonepur Bbs Exp 12894 train now?

A. Check the location of Sonepur Bbs Exp 12894 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sonepur Bbs Exp 12894 train?

A. The last stop for Sonepur Bbs Exp 12894 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 21:45