Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12894 Blgr Bbs Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12894 Blgr Bbs Sf train live running status. 12894 Blgr Bbs Sf train runs from Balangir (BLGR) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12894 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12894 Blgr Bbs Sf from Balangir is 14:46. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 21:45. The total distance covered by Blgr Bbs Sf is 397 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Balangir to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Blgr Bbs Sf - 12894.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Bargarh Road at 15:47
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balangir
-
Source
14:46
14:45
1min
-
Source
Loisingha
18 km
15:01
15:00
15:03
15:02
1min
-
2min
Barpali
57 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
76 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Hirakud
111 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
118 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Rairakhol
189 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
236 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Angul
275 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
287 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Meramandolil
302 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
336 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Naraj Marthapur
373 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
390 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
397 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12894 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 running or not?

A. Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 starts from Balangir at 14:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 now?

A. Check the location of Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 train?

A. The last stop for Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 21:45