Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLGR
14:45
Balangir
7hr
14 Stops
BBS
21:45
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
AVL 220
2hr 41min
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
BLGR
-
-
-

Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Blgr Bbs Sf - 12894 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 runs from Balangir to Bhubaneswar, 7 days. The Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 mail express departs from Balangir at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Blgr Bbs Sf train is 7hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Blgr Bbs Sf - 12894 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Blgr Bbs Sf has the longest halt time at Sambalpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Blgr Bbs Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLGRBalangirstarts14:45-0-11-
LSXLoisingha15:0015:022min19 km-11-
BRPLBarpali15:2815:302min57 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road15:4515:472min76 km-11-
HKGHirakud16:1416:162min112 km-11-
SBPSambalpur16:3016:4010min119 km-11-
RAIRRairakhol17:4017:422min190 km-11-
BONABoinda18:2018:222min236 km-11-
ANGLAngul19:2519:272min275 km-11-
TLHDTalcher Road19:3219:342min287 km-11-
MRDLMeramandolil19:5920:001min301 km-11-
DNKLDhenkanal20:1020:122min335 km-11-
NQRNaraj Marthapur20:5921:001min373 km-11-
MCSMancheswar21:2021:211min391 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar21:45ends-397 km-11-

Blgr Bbs Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Boinda at 18:24
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Balangir(BLGR) to Rairakhol(RAIR) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balangir
-
-
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Loisingha
-
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Barpali
-
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
-
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Hirakud
-
16:14
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
-
16:30
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rairakhol
-
Source
00:00
17:42
On Time
-
Source
Boinda
236 km
18:22
18:20
18:24
18:22
2min
-
2min
Angul
275 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
287 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
MERAMANDOLIL
302 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
336 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Naraj Marthapur
373 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
390 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
397 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Blgr Bbs Sf - 12894 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balangir
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C3
C2
C1
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Blgr Bbs Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutBlgr Bbs Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 Train Information

Blgr Bbs Sf (12894) train runs from Balangir to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 397 km. The fare classes on 12894 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Blgr Bbs Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good morning train. Width of seats are very short
Good morning train 😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘
good overall ac chaircars are clean as well but the other 2s are very dirty
it's ok ok type try to make it clean and hygene
very fast train train cleaning is good
it's very poor timeing today late 2 hrs
Good train for journey to west odisha
better food can be done...but unfortunate
Always Late for destination
ok to travel and comfortable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW