Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Firozpur to Moga Trains

14614 Fzr Sasn Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14614 Running Status )
FZR
Firozpur Cant
05:00
Tue, 18 Jun
46min
56 km
MOGA
Moga
05:46
Tue, 18 Jun
CC
INR305
FZR
Firozpur Cant
17:30
Tue, 18 Jun
45min
55 km
MOGA
Moga
18:15
Tue, 18 Jun
2S
INR48
FZR
Firozpur Cant
05:25
Tue, 18 Jun
1hr 17min
55 km
MOGA
Moga
06:42
Tue, 18 Jun
GN
INR15
FZR
Firozpur Cant
08:45
Tue, 18 Jun
1hr 14min
55 km
MOGA
Moga
09:59
Tue, 18 Jun
GN
INR15
04998 Dbg Festival Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 04998 Running Status )
FZR
Firozpur Cant
13:50
Tue, 18 Jun
57min
55 km
MOGA
Moga
14:47
Tue, 18 Jun
2S
SL
INR30

Firozpur to Moga Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Firozpur to Moga trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Firozpur and Moga, covering a distance of about 55 km by train. Trains from Firozpur to Moga are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Firozpur to Moga train reservation, Firozpur to Moga train ticket price, and Firozpur Moga railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Firozpur to Moga train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Firozpur to Moga.

With ixigo, you can check Firozpur to Moga train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Firozpur to Moga train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Firozpur to Moga train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Moga to Firozpur train tickets online. You can also book Firozpur to Moga train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Firozpur to Moga Fastest Train:

14630 Sutlej Express (unreserved) is the fastest train to run between Firozpur and Moga. It takes 45min hours to reach Moga. Leaving Firozpur FZR at 17:30:00 and reaching Moga (MOGA) at 18:15:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Firozpur to Moga:

04998 Dbg Festival Spl is the cheapest train to run between Firozpur and Moga. It takes 57min to arrive at Moga. The train leaves Firozpur FZR at 13:50:00 and reaches Moga MOGA at 14:47:00. The ticket price of this train is 30 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Firozpur to Moga Last Train:

14630 Sutlej Express (unreserved) is the last train that runs between Firozpur and Moga. It takes 45min hours to reach Moga. 14630 leaves Firozpur FZR at 17:30:00 and reaches Moga MOGA at 18:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Firozpur to Moga:

14614 Fzr Sasn Exp is the first train to run between Firozpur and Moga. It takes 46min to reach Moga. The train 14614 leaves Firozpur FZR at 05:00:00 and reaches Moga MOGA at 05:46:00. Fzr Sasn Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Firozpur to Moga?

For the route between Firozpur and Moga, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Firozpur to Moga Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Firozpur to Moga?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Firozpur to Moga. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Firozpur to Moga by rail?

A. To travel from Firozpur to Moga by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 55 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Firozpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Firozpur are 3.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Moga?

A. The number of railway stations in Moga are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Firozpur to Moga?

A. The number of trains that operate on Firozpur to Moga route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Moga from Firozpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Moga from Firozpur is 45min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Firozpur to Moga.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Firozpur to Moga.

Q. On Firozpur to Moga route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Firozpur to Moga route 04636 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 05:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 55 kms. It reaches Moga at 06:42:00.

Q. The journey starts from Firozpur and ends at Moga. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Firozpur to Moga.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Firozpur to Moga?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Firozpur to Moga begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Firozpur Cant Railway Station

City : Firozpur
Code : FZR
Avg Rating : 4.8
Wifi : Available

Moga Railway Station

City : Moga
Code : MOGA
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available