Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22486 Moga Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22486 Moga Intercity train live running status. 22486 Moga Intercity train runs from Moga (MOGA) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Fri. 22486 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22486 Moga Intercity from Moga is 16:25. The arrival time to New Delhi is 23:35. The total distance covered by Moga Intercity is 398 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Moga to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Moga Intercity - 22486.
Friday
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Yet to start from Moga at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moga
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
Source
Jagraon
30 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
69 km
17:37
17:37
18:05
18:05
On Time
4
28min
Dhuri Jn
131 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Sangrur
147 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
1
2min
Lehra Gaga
181 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
198 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
2
2min
Tohana
210 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
2
2min
Narwana Jn
236 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
2
2min
Jind Jn
270 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
327 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
367 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
2
2min
Shakurbasti
386 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
1
2min
New Delhi
398 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22486 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Moga Intercity 22486 train running or not?

A. Moga Intercity 22486 train starts from Moga at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Moga Intercity 22486 train now?

A. Check the location of Moga Intercity 22486 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Moga Intercity 22486 train?

A. The last stop for Moga Intercity 22486 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 23:35