Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Moga Intercity 22486 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MOGA
16:25
Moga
7hr 10min
13 Stops
NDLS
23:35
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Moga Intercity 22486 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
MOGA
-
-
-

Moga Intercity 22486 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Moga Intercity - 22486 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Moga Intercity 22486 runs from Moga to New Delhi, 2 days. The Moga Intercity 22486 mail express departs from Moga at 04:25 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Moga Intercity train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Moga Intercity - 22486 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Moga Intercity has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 28min. Book train tickets for Moga Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MOGAMogastarts16:25-0-11-
JGNJagraon16:4716:492min30 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn17:3718:0528min69 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn18:5518:572min131 km-11-
SAGSangrur19:1019:122min147 km-11-
LHALehra Gaga19:3819:402min181 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn20:1120:132min198 km-11-
TUNTohana20:2420:262min210 km-11-
NRWNarwana Jn20:4520:472min236 km-11-
JINDJind Jn21:1521:172min270 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn21:5621:582min327 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh22:2622:282min367 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti22:5622:582min386 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi23:35ends-398 km-11-

Moga Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Moga at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moga
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Jagraon
29 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
68 km
17:37
17:37
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
28min
Dhuri Jn
130 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
146 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
181 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
197 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
209 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
235 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
269 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
326 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
366 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
386 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
397 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Moga Intercity 22486 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Moga Intercity - 22486 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Moga
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
C1
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Moga Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutMoga Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Moga Intercity 22486 Train Information

Moga Intercity (22486) train runs from Moga to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 398 km. The fare classes on 22486 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Moga Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Moga Intercity 22486 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
should be start at early morning from moga Daily
No Cleaning All the seats full of Dust
should be start at early morning from moga Daily
good 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃. and very best sarvice..
should be start at early morning from moga Daily
should be start at early morning from moga Daily
train 22496goid condition
Well i travel a lot in this and i really feel comfortable in this the Ac coach is so good nd hygienic.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW