more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Gulbarga to Surat Trains

Looking for trains from Gulbarga to Surat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 COVID Special trains found running between Gulbarga to Surat covering a distance of 1008 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gulbarga to Surat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Surat to Gulbarga train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कुरुकोट्टा से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09015Lpi Indb HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09015 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    00:55
    13hr 45min
    ST
    Surat
    14:40
    SL3A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 19315Lpi Indb HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19315 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    01:08
    14hr 34min
    ST
    Surat
    15:42
    3A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 16502Ahmadabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16502 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    01:45
    20hr 25min
    ST
    Surat
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 06502Ypr Adi Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06502 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    02:05
    18hr 42min
    ST
    Surat
    20:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 06521Jp Suvidha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06521 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    02:05
    12hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    14:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 09219Mas Adi Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09219 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    04:00
    12hr 49min
    ST
    Surat
    16:49
    SL3A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 22919Mas Adi HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22919 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    10:13
    13hr 44min
    ST
    Surat
    23:57
    3A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 06614Cbe Rjt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06614 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:00
    14hr 7min
    ST
    Surat
    09:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 07204Coa Bvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07204 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:00
    14hr 7min
    ST
    Surat
    09:07
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 02756Rjt Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02756 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:00
    14hr 7min
    ST
    Surat
    09:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 09203Sc Pbr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09203 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:00
    14hr 7min
    ST
    Surat
    09:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 16614Rajkot ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16614 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:25
    14hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    09:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 17204Coa Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17204 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:25
    14hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    09:55
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 07018Rjt Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07018 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:25
    14hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 19201Sc Pbr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19201 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:25
    14hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    09:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 17018Rajkot ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17018 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:25
    14hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    09:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 09567Tn Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09567 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    21:55
    16hr 9min
    ST
    Surat
    14:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 19567Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19567 Running Status )
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    22:20
    13hr 50min
    ST
    Surat
    12:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -

Gulbarga to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gulbarga to Surat?

A. 18 trains run daily between Gulbarga to Surat. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Gulbarga to Surat by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Gulbarga to Surat is 1008 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gulbarga?

A. In Gulbarga there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. In Surat there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Gulbarga to Surat?

A. To travel from Gulbarga to Surat, 18 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Gulbarga to Surat, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Gulbarga to Surat.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Gulbarga to Surat?

A. If travelling from Gulbarga to Surat, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Gulbarga to Surat route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Gulbarga to Surat route is 16502 Ahmadabad Exp. It departs from Gulbarga at 01:45:00 and reaches Surat at 22:10:00. The train covers a distance of 1008 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Gulbarga to Surat?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Gulbarga to Surat one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Gulbarga to Surat?

A. When travelling from Gulbarga to Surat check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Gulbarga to Surat through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Gulbarga to Surat by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kurukotta Railway Station

City : Gulbarga
Code : KUKT
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Gulbarga to Surat Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Gulbarga to Surat is 06521 Jp Suvidha Exp. It takes about 12hr 35min hours to reach Surat. This train leaves Gulbarga (KUKT) at 02:05:00 and reaches Surat (ST) at 14:40:00. It operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Gulbarga to Surat:

The cheapest train from Gulbarga to Surat is 07018 Rjt Festvl Spl. It takes around 14hr 30min to reach Surat. 07018 Rjt Festvl Spl leaves Gulbarga KUKT at 19:25:00 and reaches Surat ST at 09:55:00. The price of Rjt Festvl Spl ticket is 225 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Sat.

Gulbarga to Surat Last Train:

The last train to Surat from Gulbarga is 19567 Vivek Exp. It takes around 13hr 50min hours to reach Surat. The last train leaves Gulbarga KUKT at 22:20:00 and reaches Surat ST at 12:10:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Gulbarga to Surat:

The first train from Gulbarga to Surat is 09015 Lpi Indb Humsafr. This train takes about 13hr 45min to reach Surat. It leaves Gulbarga KUKT at 00:55:00 and reaches Surat ST at 14:40:00 and operates on Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains