Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kanas to Bhubaneswar Trains

58132 Puri Rou Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58132 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
05:15
Wed, 6 Mar
45min
26 km
LGTR
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
06:00
Wed, 6 Mar
GN
INR10
18126 Puri Rou Expres
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18126 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
05:20
Wed, 6 Mar
46min
26 km
LGTR
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
06:06
Wed, 6 Mar
2S
INR59
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12838 Puri Hwh Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12838 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
20:43
Wed, 6 Mar
40min
30 km
BBS
Bhubaneswar
21:23
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
08126 Puri Rou Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08126 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
05:20
Wed, 6 Mar
46min
25 km
LGTR
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
06:06
Wed, 6 Mar
2S
INR59
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
KASR
Kanas Road
08:50
Wed, 6 Mar
43min
26 km
LGTR
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
09:33
Wed, 6 Mar
GN
INR10
08414 Puri Prdp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 08414 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
17:52
Wed, 6 Mar
34min
26 km
LGTR
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
18:26
Wed, 6 Mar
2S
INR25

Kanas to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kanas to Bhubaneswar trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Kanas to Bhubaneswar covering a distance of approx 25 kms. Trains from Kanas to Bhubaneswar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kanas to Bhubaneswar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kanas to Bhubaneswar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kanas to Bhubaneswar online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhubaneswar to Kanas train tickets online.

Kanas to Bhubaneswar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kanas to Bhubaneswar is 08414 Puri Prdp Spl. It takes about 34min hours to reach Bhubaneswar. This train leaves Kanas (KASR) at 17:52:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar (LGTR) at 18:26:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kanas to Bhubaneswar:

The cheapest train from Kanas to Bhubaneswar is 08414 Puri Prdp Spl. It takes around 34min to reach Bhubaneswar. 08414 Puri Prdp Spl leaves Kanas KASR at 17:52:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar LGTR at 18:26:00. The price of Puri Prdp Spl ticket is 25 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kanas to Bhubaneswar Last Train:

The last train to Bhubaneswar from Kanas is 08906 PURI SBP SPL. It takes around 51min hours to reach Bhubaneswar. The last train leaves Kanas KASR at 22:03:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar LGTR at 22:54:00 and operates on Tues, Wed.

First Train from Kanas to Bhubaneswar:

The first train from Kanas to Bhubaneswar is 58132 Puri Rou Passenger. This train takes about 45min to reach Bhubaneswar. It leaves Kanas KASR at 05:15:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar LGTR at 06:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Kanas to Bhubaneswar:

If you are travelling from Kanas to Bhubaneswar and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kanas to Bhubaneswar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanas to Bhubaneswar?

A. 7 trains run daily between Kanas to Bhubaneswar.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kanas to Bhubaneswar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kanas to Bhubaneswar is 25 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanas?

A. In Kanas there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhubaneswar?

A. In Bhubaneswar there are 3 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kanas to Bhubaneswar?

A. To travel from Kanas to Bhubaneswar, 7 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Kanas to Bhubaneswar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kanas to Bhubaneswar.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kanas to Bhubaneswar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kanas to Bhubaneswar route is 08906 PURI SBP SPL. It departs from Kanas at 22:03:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 22:54:00. The train covers a distance of 25 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kanas to Bhubaneswar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kanas to Bhubaneswar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kanas to Bhubaneswar?

A. When travelling from Kanas to Bhubaneswar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kanas to Bhubaneswar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kanas to Bhubaneswar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kanas Road Railway Station

City : Kanas
Code : KASR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Lingaraj Tmp Rd Railway Station

City : Bhubaneswar
Code : LGTR
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget