Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12838 Puri Hwh Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12838 Puri Hwh Sf Exp train live running status. 12838 Puri Hwh Sf Exp train runs from Puri (PURI) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12838 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12838 Puri Hwh Sf Exp from Puri is 20:15. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 04:45. The total distance covered by Puri Hwh Sf Exp is 502 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Hwh Sf Exp - 12838.
Monday
15-07-2024
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Today
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Puri at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
6
Source
Delang
29 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
3
1min
Kanas Road
33 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
1
1min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
1
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
21:23
21:23
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
7min
Cuttack
91 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
2
5min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
268 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
5min
Kharagpur Jn
387 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
8
5min
Howrah Jn
502 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
18
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Puri Hwh Sf Exp 12838 train running or not?

A. Puri Hwh Sf Exp 12838 train starts from Puri at 20:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Hwh Sf Exp 12838 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Hwh Sf Exp 12838 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Hwh Sf Exp 12838 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Hwh Sf Exp 12838 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 04:45