Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12838 Puri Hwh Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12838 Puri Hwh Spl train live running status. 12838 Puri Hwh Spl train runs from Puri (PURI) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12838 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12838 Puri Hwh Spl from Puri is 20:15. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 04:45. The total distance covered by Puri Hwh Spl is 499 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Hwh Spl - 12838.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Delang
28 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
32 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
21:28
21:28
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
7min
Cuttack
90 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
01:06
01:06
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
384 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
499 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12838 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Hwh Spl 12838 train running or not?

A. Puri Hwh Spl 12838 train starts from Puri at 20:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Hwh Spl 12838 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Hwh Spl 12838 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Hwh Spl 12838 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Hwh Spl 12838 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 04:45