Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kharagpur to Digha Trains

Book Kharagpur to Digha trains – Approximately 4 trains are found running between Kharagpur to Digha covering a distance of approx 162 kms. Trains from Kharagpur to Digha are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kharagpur to Digha train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kharagpur to Digha train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kharagpur to Digha online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Digha to Kharagpur train tickets online.

खड़गपुर जंक्शन से दीघा ब्रिज हाल्ट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22874Vskp Dgha SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22874 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    03:40
    2hr 55min
    DGHA
    Digha
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -
  • 22890Puri Dgha Sup ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22890 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    03:40
    2hr 55min
    DGHA
    Digha
    06:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -
    Sun, 15 Jan
    -
  • 13506Asn Dgha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13506 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    09:35
    3hr 15min
    DGHA
    Digha
    12:50
    2S
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -
    Sun, 15 Jan
    -
  • 13418Mldt Dgha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13418 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    19:35
    2hr 55min
    DGHA
    Digha
    22:30
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
    Thu, 5 Jan
    -
    Thu, 12 Jan
    -

Kharagpur to Digha Fastest Train:

22890 Puri Dgha Sup Ex is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Digha. To reach Digha, this train takes 2hr 55min hours. The train departs at 03:40:00 from Kharagpur KGP and arrives in Digha DGBH at 06:35:00. Sat is when the 22890 Puri Dgha Sup Ex operates.

Cheapest Train from Kharagpur to Digha:

The cheapest train you can take from Kharagpur to Digha is 13506 Asn Dgha Exp. The train takes 3hr 15min hours to travel between Kharagpur and Digha. The train departs at 09:35:00 from Kharagpur KGP and arrives at 12:50:00 in Digha DGBH, operating on Sun.

Kharagpur to Digha Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kharagpur to reach Digha is 13418 Mldt Dgha Exp. It takes 2hr 55min hours to travel between Kharagpur and Digha. Departing at 19:35:00 from Kharagpur KGP, it arrives at 22:30:00 in Digha DGBH. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from Kharagpur to Digha:

22890 Puri Dgha Sup Ex is the train to run from Kharagpur to Digha. It reaches Digha in about 2hr 55min hours. From Kharagpur KGP, it starts at 03:40:00 and arrives at 06:35:00 in Digha DGBH. Sat are the days on which Puri Dgha Sup Ex operates.

Kharagpur to Digha Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Kharagpur and Digha.

Kharagpur to Digha Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Kharagpur and Digha. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Kharagpur to Digha Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kharagpur to Digha?

A. For travelling from Kharagpur to Digha, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kharagpur to Digha route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Kharagpur to Digha route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kharagpur to Digha by train?

A. Kharagpur to Digha is 162 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kharagpur has how many railway stations?

A. Kharagpur has 4 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Digha has how many railway stations in all?

A. Digha has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kharagpur to Digha?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kharagpur to Digha is 2hr 55min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kharagpur to Digha?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kharagpur to Digha.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kharagpur to Digha?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kharagpur to Digha should avoid Asn Dgha Exp. The train travels a distance of 162 kms. It departs from Kharagpur at 09:35:00 and arrives Digha at 12:50:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kharagpur to Digha?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kharagpur to Digha.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kharagpur to Digha.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kharagpur to Digha can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kharagpur and Digha?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kharagpur and Digha on the ixigo trains app.

Kharagpur Jn Railway Station

City : Kharagpur
Code : KGP
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Digha Bridge Halt Railway Station

City : Digha
Code : DGBH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available